Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+(65) 6443 7951

Singapore

Country/Region

Singapore

Language/Currency

English / S$ SGD

  • English / S$ SGD
  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
Intel E10GSFPSRX Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Intel E10GSFPSRX Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module

#71385
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
2493 Reviews 2 Questions
Share
Close
S$ 25.00 (Excl. GST)
S$ 26.75 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: SFP-10GSR-85
1735 In Stock,
·81703

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·21944

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·1847

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·37

In Stock, AU Warehouse

SG Warehouse
FS SG Warehouse located in Singapore supports fast same day shipping. Read more
Close
Deliver to
S$ 10.00 via FS Delivery & Installation, ship today
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 3:30pm (GMT+8) on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
Close

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Intel E10GSFPSRX Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

Intel Compatible E10GSFPSRX Vendor Name FS
Form Type SFP+ Max Data Rate 10.5Gbps
Wavelength 850nm Max Cable Distance* 300m over OM3 MMF
Interface LC duplex Optical Components VCSEL 850nm
Cable Type MMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -7.3~-1dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -11.1dBm
Industrial Temperature Range -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F) Protocols MSA Compliant

Please Note:
* Minimum cabling distance for SR modules is 2m, according to the IEEE 802.3ae.

Product Tree

Connection for 10G SFP+ SR Transceivers with FAPs and Fiber Enclosure

Intel E10GSFPSRX Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module

S$ 25.00

2m (7ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

S$ 6.70

NEOCLEAN-E LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750 cleans)

S$ 78.00

12x LC Duplex, 24 Fibers OM4 Multimode FHD Fiber Adapter Panel

S$ 35.00

1U 96 Fibers Rack Mount FHD High Density Fiber Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 4x FHD Cassettes or Panels

S$ 94.00

1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings

S$ 46.00

10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

S$ 25.00

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Data Center ToR/Leaf Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

S$ 4,951.00

See more

Resources

Fs 20191004112012_930.jpg

Simplify Data Center Building With FS One-Stop Solution

Watch video
Fs 20191008104151_948.jpg

Quality Control System

Learn more

Demonstration

Intel X520


Platform Support

Intel E10GSFPSRX is supported on a wide range of Intel equipment.

FS S5850-32S2Q Switch Ethernet Enterprise Server Adapter - SFN6122F Dual-Port SFP+ 10G SFN6122F Dual-Port SFP+ 10G FS S5850-48S6Q Switch 10 Gigabit XF SR Server Adapter - EXPX9501AFXSR FS S5850-48S2Q4C Switch Ethernet Server Adapter w/ Precision Time Synchronization - SFN5322F Dual-Port SFP+ 10G 10 Gigabit AF DA Dual Port Server Adapter - E10G42AFDA
X520 10Gigabit Ethernet Card - 49Y7960 Ethernet Enterprise Server Adapter - SFN5122F Dual-Port SFP+ 10GX520 Ethernet Server Adapter - X520-SR2 - E10G42BFSREthernet Enterprise Server Adapter - 10 Gigabit XF SR Server Adapter - EXPX9502AFXSR10 Gigabit XF SR Server Adapter - EXPX9502AFXSRX520 Ethernet Server Adapter - X520-SR1 - E10G41BFSRFS S5800-48F4S Switch

Quality Certification

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • CB is an international system operated by IECEE. This product is based on IEC standards for testing the safety performance of electrical products.Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.8

    2493 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    82%
    4 Stars
    13%
    3 Stars
    5%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (175)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.