Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+(65) 6443 7951

Singapore

Country/Region

Singapore

Language/Currency

English / S$ SGD

  • English / S$ SGD
  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Uniboot Duplex OM3 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm BIF Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Click to open expanded view

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Uniboot Duplex OM3 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm BIF Fiber Optic Patch Cable

#68481
41 Reviews 6 Questions
Share
Close
S$ 14.00 (Excl. GST)
S$ 14.98 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: OM3-ULC-DX-PVC-1M
Available,
·31

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·94

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

In Transit.

Available, In Transit

Items are on the way to our warehouse and will be shipped out once arrive. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IE on orders over S$ 99
Ship on Fri. Dec. 27

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Uniboot LC-LC, Bend Insensitive Fiber Patch Cable


The LC-LC Uniboot connector allows two fibers to be carried through a 2.0mm single jacket, used in high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles.
Product Specifications
Fiber ConnectorLC UPC to LC UPCFiber TypeOM3 50/125μm
Fiber Jacket2.0mm, PVCFiber Counts2 Fibers
Insertion Loss≤0.2dBReturn Loss≥20dB
Pull-out Force100NDurability500 Cycles
Operating Temperature-40 to + 85°CStorage Temperature-45 to + 85°C
Fiber GradeBend InsensitiveMinimum Bend Radius7.5mm

Product Tree

10G-10G Interconnect Solution Accomplished by Deploying Uniboot Fiber Patch Cables and Fiber Adapter Panels

FS for Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module (Standard)

S$ 25.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Uniboot Duplex OM3 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm BIF Fiber Optic Patch Cable

S$ 14.00

NEOCLEAN-E LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750 cleans)

S$ 78.00

#41998

S$ 35.00

#34684

S$ 94.00

1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings

S$ 46.00

10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

S$ 25.00

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Data Center ToR/Leaf Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

S$ 4,951.00

See more

Product Highlights

"All in One" International Quality Cable Assemblies

FS 's uniboot fiber patch cable has passed IEC61300-3-35 end-face standard and EIA/TIA-455-171A attenuation standard, etc. providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.

Uniboot LC Cables
  • Uniboot LC Cables   Corning's Bend Insensitive Fiber
    Corning's Bend Insensitive Fiber


    Being used in narrow spaces, passing YD/T, GB/T and ITU-T requirements.

  • Uniboot LC Cables  LC Licence Compliant & 0.2dB IL
    LC Licence Compliant & 0.2dB IL


    The worldwide licence keeps your network running fast and smooth.

  • Uniboot LC Cables  2.0mm Thin Diameter
    2.0mm Thin Diameter


    High-quality & more compact fiber cable-60% Increase in Density.


Uniboot Cable VS. Standard Cable

Comparing to standard cable, uniboot cable has thinner body, improving airflow and energy efficiency, simplifing cable management.

Uniboot LC Cables  Uniboot Cable VS. Standard Cable

Uniboot LC Cables

Packing & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labeled and marked by FS as default. Customized label or package solution are available on request.

Uniboot LC Cables  Packing & Labeling

Quality Certification
Quality and standards are the foundation of FS. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
FS has passed many quality system verifications, like ISO9001 and RoHS, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
Questions & Answers
More
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.8

    41 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    83%
    4 Stars
    17%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.