Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+(65) 6443 7951

Singapore

Country/Region

Singapore

Language/Currency

English / S$ SGD

  • English / S$ SGD
  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 0.15dB IL OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm BIF Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Click to open expanded view

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 0.15dB IL OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm BIF Fiber Optic Patch Cable

#68299
45 Reviews 8 Questions
Share
Close
S$ 10.00 (Excl. GST)
S$ 10.70 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: OM4-LC-LC-DX-E-1M-PVC
Available,
·252

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·70

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·163

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

In Transit.

Available, In Transit

Items are on the way to our warehouse and will be shipped out once arrive. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IE on orders over S$ 99
Ship on Thu. Dec. 12

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

LC UPC to LC UPC OM4 50/125 Duplex Bend Insensitive Fiber Patch Cable


Bend Insensitive Fiber Cable is less attenuation when bend or twisted compared with traditional fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. It also can save more space for your high density cabling.

FS provides a full set of OEM services, such as fiber connector, length, color, specification, material, package etc.
Product Specifications
Fiber ConnectorLC UPC to LC UPCFiber ModeOM4 50/125
Fiber TypeDuplexFiber Jacket2.0mm, PVC
Insertion Loss≤0.15dBReturn Loss≥20dB
Cladding Diameter125 ± 1 µmWavelength850/1300nm
Operating Temperature-40~ 75°CJacket ColorAqua
Minimum Bend Radius7.5mmCompliantsRoHS, ISO9001

Product Tree

10G-10G Interconnect Solution Accomplished by Deploying Fiber Patch Cables and Fiber Adapter Panels

FS for Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module (Standard)

S$ 25.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 0.15dB IL OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm BIF Fiber Optic Patch Cable

S$ 10.00

NEOCLEAN-E LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750 cleans)

S$ 78.00

#34684

S$ 94.00

#41998

S$ 35.00

1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings

S$ 46.00

10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

S$ 25.00

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Data Center ToR/Leaf Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

S$ 4,951.00

See more

Product Highlights

Enhance LC Data Center Premium Patch Cable

Ultra insertion loss | Corning fiber | Reduced bend sensitivity | IEC, EIA/TIA compliant

Ultra Low Loss LC Cables  Enhance LC Data Center Premium Patch Cable

  • Ultra Low Loss LC Cables 0.15 dB IL & Superior Ceramic Ferrules
    0.15 dB IL & Superior Ceramic Ferrules


    Ceramic ferrules meet the requirements of IEC 61754 and YD/T, ensuring consistent ultra low loss.

  • Ultra Low Loss LC Cables Bunch Cable -Reduce the Installed Risk
    Bunch Cable -Reduce the Installed Risk


    Bend Insensitive in the bunch cable sets BIF apart standard cable.

  • Ultra Low Loss LC Cables Highest Quality Guarantee
    Highest Quality Guarantee


    100% optically tested for insertion loss, return loss and end face geometry.


Flexibility and Scalability of Optic Cables in Different Area

FS recommends and provides cost-effective fiber cabling solutions that both save your budget and keep the network performance at its peak. In central office, bend insensitive cables used, uniboot cables used in data center and standard cables used in premise & data.

Ultra Low Loss LC Cables  Flexibility and Scalability of Optic Cables in Different Area

Quality Certification
Quality and standards are the foundation of FS. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
FS has passed many quality system verifications, like ISO9001 and RoHS, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
Questions & Answers
More
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.9

    45 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    93%
    4 Stars
    7%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.