Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+(65) 6443 7951

Singapore

Country/Region

Singapore

Language/Currency

English / S$ SGD

  • English / S$ SGD
  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
3m (10ft) MTP Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers Type B Plenum (OFNP) OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite Breakout Cable, Yellow
Click to open expanded view

3m (10ft) MTP Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers Type B Plenum (OFNP) OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite Breakout Cable, Yellow

#68054
216 Reviews 6 Questions
Share
Close
S$ 74.00 (Excl. GST)
S$ 79.18 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: 8FMTPLCSMF
Available,
·96

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·45

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·61

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

In Transit.

Available, In Transit

Items are on the way to our warehouse and will be shipped out once arrive. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IP, ship on Mon. Nov. 18

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

MTP Female to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode Breakout Cable


MTP Breakout cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles. With US Conec MTP connectors and Corning SMF-28 ultra optical fiber, it is optimized for 40G QSFP+ PLR4 to 10G SFP+ LR, 400G OSFP/QSFP-DD DR4 to 100G QSFP DR and 400G OSFP/QSFP-DD XDR4 to 100G QSFP FR optics direct connection and high-density data center applications.

Please note: The US Conec MTP connectors are fully compliant with the MPO standards, achieving higher performance levels when compared to generic MPO connectors.
Product Specifications
Connector A MTP Female (US Conec) Connector BLC UPC Duplex
Fiber Mode OS2 SMF 9/125μm Wavelength 1310/1550nm
MTP Connector IL 0.35dB Max (0.15dB Typ.) LC Connector IL ≤0.2dB
MTP Connector RL ≥60dB LC Connector RL ≥50dB
Attenuation at 1310nm≤0.32dB/kmAttenuation at 1550nm≤0.18dB/km
Cable JacketPlenum (OFNP)Fiber Count8 Fibers
Jacket OD 3.0mm Fan-Out Diameter 2.0mm
Installation Tensile Load100 N Long-Term Tensile Load 50 N
Storage Temperature -40°C to +85°C Operating Temperature -10°C to +70°C

Product Spotlight

Fs 20191018175727_536.png

Low Insertin Loss

US Conec MTP connector

0.35dB ultra low IL

Fs 20191018175727_119.png

Bend Insensitive Fiber

Corning SMF-28 ultra optical fiber

10.0mm minimum bend radius

Fs 20191018175727_949.png

Test Assured Program

Insertion loss and return loss testing

End-face inspection

3D interferometer test


Product Tree

40G-10G Direct Connection Accomplished by Deploying Type B Female MTP-8 Harness Cables

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Data Center ToR/Leaf Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

S$ 4,951.00

10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

S$ 33.00

3m (10ft) MTP Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers Type B Plenum (OFNP) OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite Breakout Cable, Yellow

S$ 74.00

NEOCLEAN-E LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750 cleans)

S$ 78.00

NEOCLEAN-M MTP/MPO-8/12/24 One-Push Cleaner (600 cleans)

S$ 83.00

Cisco QSFP-4X10G-LR-S Compatible 4x10GBASE-LR QSFP+ 1310nm 10km MTP/MPO DOM Transceiver Module

S$ 411.00


Resources

Fs 20191021120731_617.jpg

MTP-LC Harness Cable for 40G to 10G Connections

Watch video
Fs 20191021115800_420.jpg

How to Handle Issues Concerning Polarity

Learn more

Product Highlights

Make MTP Breakout Cable Your Choice for High Density Fiber Networks
  • For 40G QSFP+ PLRL4 to 4x10G SFP+ LR optics direct connection
  • Streamline network cabling in high-density data centers
  • Allow for increased capacity and ease of cable management
MTP-LC Harness Cables  Make MTP Breakout Cable Your Choice for High Density Fiber Networks

0.35dB Ultra Low IL+ US Conec Connector

US Conec MTP connector features the industry’s highest-precision thermoplastic ferrule, designed to 0.35dB Max. IL.

MTP-LC Harness Cables  0.35dB Ultra Low IL+ US Conec Connector
MTP-LC Harness Cables 0.2dB Low Insertion Loss LC Connector
0.2dB Low Insertion Loss LC Connector

Utilizing tightly toleranced ceramic ferrules to ensure consistent low loss and ease of assembly, offering great performance with very high repeatability.

Corning SMF-28 Ultra Optical Fiber

This full-spectrum fiber has bend performance that exceeds the ITU-T Recommendation G.657.A1 standard and still splices the same as the installed base of standard single-mode fibers.

MTP-LC Harness Cables  Corning SMF-28 Ultra Optical Fiber
MTP-LC Harness Cables 10mm Minimum Bend Radius
10mm Minimum Bend Radius

With BIF, our cable is designed for improved bend performance in reduced-radius applications such as residential or office environments which have less bend sensitivity.


Test Assured Program

3D interferometer provides verification of MTP/MPO polishing process, and making all parameters of the polished MT ferrule complies and exceeds industry standards. Clean optical connectors are paramount in providing a reliable, high-performance fiber optic infrastructure.

MTP-LC Harness Cables  Test Assured Program

Packing & Labeling

MTP-LC Harness Cables  Packing & Labeling

Quality Certification
Quality and standards are the foundation of FS. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
FS has passed many quality system verifications, like ISO9001, RoHS and CE, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
Questions & Answers
More
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.9

    216 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    92%
    4 Stars
    7%
    3 Stars
    1%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (15)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.