Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+(65) 6443 7951

Singapore

Country/Region

Singapore

Language/Currency

English / S$ SGD

  • English / S$ SGD
  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
Customized 1xN Multimode ABS FBT Couplers Splitters, LC/SC/FC
Click to open expanded view

Customized 1xN Multimode ABS FBT Couplers Splitters, LC/SC/FC

#65803
3 Reviews 3 Questions
Share
Close
S$ 28.00 (Excl. GST)
S$ 29.96 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: FBT-ABS-MMxN
Deliver to
Items will be shipped out once prepared. There may be manufacturing lead times. Read more
Close
Free Shipping via FedEx IP, ship on Tue. Dec. 10

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

1×N FBT Splitter, 0.9mm/2.0mm/3.0mm Fiber with ABS Box, LC/SC/FC Connector


FBT spliitter utilizes precision technology to combine or distribute light from single/multiple inputs to single/multiple outputs bi-directionally. They are designed for power splitting and tapping in telecommunication equipment, CATV network, and test equipment.

FS can provide customized FBT splitters in a variety of styles, sizes, port configurations, split values, and wavelength specifications, allowing a high degree of flexibility in tailoring the product to suit your precise requirements and application.
Product TypeFBT couplerFiber Configuration1xN
Split Ratio1/99~50/50Wavelength850nm
Grade TypePInput/Output Fiber Length0.5m/1.0m/1.5m
Connector TypeLC/SC/FCFiber Diameter0.9mm/2.0mm/3.0mm
Packaging ABS BoxReturn Loss≤35dB
Operating Temperature-40°C~+85°CStorage Temperature-40°C~+85°C


Quality Certification
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
Questions & Answers
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 5.0

    3 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    100%
    4 Stars
    0%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.