Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+(65) 6443 7951

Singapore

Country/Region

Singapore

Language/Currency

English / S$ SGD

  • English / S$ SGD
  • English / $ USD

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application

Support

  • Technical Support
  • Customer Support
  • Service Support

Company

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • News
Cart

Cart Loading

Dell Networking SFP-10G-LRM Compatible 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ 1310nm 220m DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Dell Networking SFP-10G-LRM Compatible 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ 1310nm 220m DOM Transceiver Module

#35623
421 Reviews 2 Questions
Share
Close

S$29.00 (Excl. GST)
S$31.03 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: SFP-10GLRM-31
157 In Stock,
·1186

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·837

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse.
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IP on orders over S$99
Get it by Fri. Aug. 7
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Dell Networking SFP-10G-LRM Compatible 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ Transceiver Module (MMF/SMF, 1310nm, 220m/300m, LC, DOM)

Dell Compatible SFP-10G-LRM Vendor Name FS.COM
Form Factor SFP+ Max Data Rate 10Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance* 220m @ OM3 MMF, 300m over SMF
Connector LC duplex Optical Components FP 1310nm
Media MMF/SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -6.5~0.5dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -8.4dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Please Note:
* Minimum cabling distance for LRM modules is 2m, according to the IEEE 802.3ae.

Quality Testing Program


Quality Certifications

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Sign in to Ask a Question

Customer Reviews
4.7

421 reviews

Write a review
5 Stars
80%
4 Stars
14%
3 Stars
6%
2 Stars
0%
1 Star
0%
Reviews with Pictures (13)
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.