Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+(65) 6443 7951

Singapore

Country/Region

Singapore

Language/Currency

English / S$ SGD

  • English / S$ SGD
  • English / $ USD

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application

Support

  • Technical Support
  • Customer Support
  • Service Support

Company

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • News
Cart

Cart Loading

Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1470-10 Compatible 10G 1470nm CWDM SFP+ 10km DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1470-10 Compatible 10G 1470nm CWDM SFP+ 10km DOM Transceiver Module

#64486
4 Reviews 6 Questions
Share
Close

S$140.00 (Excl. GST)
S$149.80 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: CWDM-SFP10G-10M
Compatible:
Fully compatible with Cisco switches, for Compatible Matrix, please click here.
Cisco
Juniper
Brocade
Generic
FS
Customized
19 In Stock,
·3

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse.
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IP, get it by Thu. Aug. 6
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Cisco 10G CWDM Series SFP+ Transceivers for 10km

ID Wavelength (nm) Stock
64476 1270nm
64477 1290nm
64478 1310nm
64479 1330nm
64480 1350nm
64481 1370nm
64482 1390nm
64483 1410nm
64484 1430nm
ID Wavelength (nm) Stock
64485 1450nm
64486 1470nm
64487 1490nm
64488 1510nm
64489 1530nm
64490 1550nm
64491 1570nm
64492 1590nm
64493 1610nm

Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1470-10 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1470nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

Cisco Compatible CWDM-SFP10G-1470-10 Vendor Name FS.COM
Form Factor SFP+ Max Data Rate 10Gbps
Wavelength 1470nm Max Cable Distance 10km
Connector LC duplex Optical Components DFB CWDM
Media SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -8.2~0.5dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-14.4dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Network Connectivity

Choose the right CWDM SFP+ optics for modern CWDM Transmission

Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1490 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1490nm 80km DOM Transceiver Module

S$485.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

S$5.40

Blank Plate for FMU 2-slot 1U 19” Rack Chassis

S$4.20

FMU 2-Slot 1U 19” Rack Chassis Unloaded, holds up to 2 Units FMU Plug-in Module

S$67.00

LC/UPC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 5dB (10pcs/Pack)

S$40.00

10mW (8-10km) FVFL-205 Pen Shape Visual Fault Locator with 2.5mm Universal Adapter

S$31.00

S5850-32S2Q 32-Port 10Gb SFP+ L3 Managed Ethernet Switch with 2 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

S$4,159.00


Quality Testing Program


Quality Certifications

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • CB is an international system operated by IECEE. This product is based on IEC standards for testing the safety performance of electrical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Test Bed

Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (Switch/Module : N9K-C9396PX; Uplink Module : N9K-M12PQ )

See more

Sign in to Ask a Question
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

  • A:

    Dust and contamination can accumulate on transceiver's connectors and cause problems such as reducing the optic launch power. To ensure better connection, FS.COM strongly recommends cleaning both connectors each time you disconnect and reconnect them. FS.COM High Quality One-Push Fiber Optic Pen Cleaner for 1.25mm LC/MU Connector is the best cleaning choice for 10G CWDM SFP+ transceivers. By M***y on 08/10/2017

    0 0
  • A:

    FS.COM has been maintaining adequate stock level of the CWDM SFP+ transceivers in U.S. warehouse, EU warehouse and CN warehouse. As long as the products you order are all in stock, we will ship them out the same day you place your order. As for some specific products or products that have a short stock, we will keep you informed ahead of time before you place your order. By G***s on 07/08/2017

    0 0
  • A:

    Besides the price advantage we have compared to branded transceivers, FS.COM compatible transceivers also maintain the same performance and reliability. To satisfy our customers' needs of high performance, all of our transceivers are tested multiple times in mainstream original brand switches in our test center before shipped out. By G***n on 06/15/2017

    0 0
  • A:

    The FS.COM 10G CWDM SFP+ transceivers operate at a commercial temperature range (0 to 70°C). However, industrial temperature range(-40 to 85°C) are also available for custom. By W***m on 06/06/2017

    0 0

Customer Reviews
5.0

4 reviews

Write a review
5 Stars
100%
4 Stars
0%
3 Stars
0%
2 Stars
0%
1 Star
0%
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.