Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+(65) 6443 7951

Singapore

Country/Region

Singapore

Language/Currency

English / S$ SGD

  • English / S$ SGD
  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
10G CWDM SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches
Click to open expanded view

10G CWDM SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

#64478
  • Description
  • Downloads
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
2 Reviews 6 Questions
Share
Close
S$ 140.00 (Excl. GST)
S$ 149.80 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: CWDM-SFP10G-10SP
9 In Stock,
·90

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·6

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IP, ship on Wed. Apr. 8

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

10G CWDM SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

FS Genuine CWDM-SFP10G-10SP Vendor Name FS
Form Factor SFP+ Max Data Rate 10Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 10km
Connector LC duplex Optical Components DFB CWDM
Media SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -8.2~0.5dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-14.4dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols MSA Compliant

Product Tree

Choose the right CWDM SFP+ optics for modern CWDM Transmission

Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1490 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1490nm 80km DOM Transceiver Module

S$ 504.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

S$ 5.60

Blank Plate for FMU 2-slot 1U 19” Rack Chassis

S$ 4.30

FMU 2-Slot 1U 19” Rack Chassis Unloaded, holds up to 2 Units FMU Plug-in Module

S$ 69.00

LC/UPC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 5dB (10pcs/Pack)

S$ 42.00

10mW (8-10km) FVFL-205 Pen Shape Visual Fault Locator with 2.5mm Universal Adapter

S$ 32.00

S5850-32S2Q 32-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Data Center Leaf Switch with 2 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

S$ 4,319.00


Quality Testing Program


Demonstration

Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (Switch/Module : N9K-C9396PX; Uplink Module : N9K-M12PQ )


Cisco ASR 9000 Series (Modular Line Card : A9K-MPA-8X10GE)



Platform Support

Having been individually tested on a large amount of branded swithes and servers, FS transceivers break free of vendor lock-in and guarrantee continued flawless interoperability and compatibility with third party vendors as blow.

ADVA Aerohive SR2148P Gnoda PENo ENto Networks A10 Networks Apple Hitachi Penguin Arctica Chelsio Alaxala Harting Planet Cumulus Linux Avid ISIS Storage Hillstone PicoLight D-Link Barnfind Hirschmann QSAN
MRVCoriantIntenoRuijieNokiaCTCUnionISISRuggedcomPalo Alto NetworksCyberroamJDS UniphaseRaiscomQ-logicCompaqLinksysRiverStoneSolarflareCTC UnionLong haulScientific Atlanta
UbiquitiDCNMilanSAGEMZTEDATACOMMikrotikSixnetZYXELDeltaMcAfeeSource PhotonicsAOM-CTG-i1SMEngeniusMyricomSonnetASGAEricssonNetScoutSpeednt
Agilent-AvagoFibroLANNetonixTelcoAllied TelesisFortinetNimble StorageTejasAllnetFujitsuOmnitronTransition NetworksAltera StratixFluke NetworkOptelianTRENDnetAmer NetworksFortigateOptoneTellabs

Quality Certification

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • CB is an international system operated by IECEE. This product is based on IEC standards for testing the safety performance of electrical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers
  • Q:

    Is it necessary to clean a transceiver's optical connector? How to clean the 10G CWDM SFP+ transceivers? By Ledford on 08/10/2017

    A:

    Dust and contamination can accumulate on transceiver's connectors and cause problems such as reducing the optic launch power. To ensure better connection, FS.COM strongly recommends cleaning both connectors each time you disconnect and reconnect them. FS.COM High Quality One-Push Fiber Optic Pen Cleaner for 1.25mm LC/MU Connector is the best cleaning choice for 10G CWDM SFP+ transceivers. By FS on 08/10/2017

  • Q:

    Once I place an order for my transceivers, how long will it take to receive them? By Mellinger on 07/08/2017

    A:

    FS.COM has been maintaining adequate stock level of the CWDM SFP+ transceivers in U.S. warehouse, EU warehouse and CN warehouse. As long as the products you order are all in stock, we will ship them out the same day you place your order. As for some specific products or products that have a short stock, we will keep you informed ahead of time before you place your order. By FS on 07/08/2017

  • Q:

    Why should I trust FS.COM compatible transceivers? By Soza on 06/15/2017

    A:

    Besides the price advantage we have compared to branded transceivers, FS.COM compatible transceivers also maintain the same performance and reliability. To satisfy our customers' needs of high performance, all of our transceivers are tested multiple times in mainstream original brand switches in our test center before shipped out. By FS on 06/15/2017

More
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 5.0

    2 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    100%
    4 Stars
    0%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

FS Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.