Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+(65) 6443 7951

Singapore

Country/Region

Singapore

Language/Currency

English / S$ SGD

  • English / S$ SGD
  • English / $ USD
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Cart

Cart Loading

H3C C46 DWDM-SFP1G-40.56-80 Compatible 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 1540.56nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Close
Click to open expanded view

H3C C46 DWDM-SFP1G-40.56-80 Compatible 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 1540.56nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

#56101

S$304.00 (Excl. GST)

S$325.28 (Incl. GST)

FS P/N: DWDM-SFP1G-ZX

  • 50 Sold
  • 424 Reviews
  • 0 Question
Test Tool (Optional):
When testing, please use 15dB fiber optic testing cable to avoid damage to the transceivers.
Fiber optic testing cable

1m (3ft) LC to LC UPC Simplex OS2 Single Mode Fiber Optic Testing Cable with 15 dB Attenuator

S$24.00 (Excl. GST)

S$25.68 (Incl. GST)

3 In Stock, International Product
Get it by Fri. Apr. 23
Available, 
·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse.
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IP, get it by Wed. May. 5

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Specifications
H3C 1G DWDM Series SFP Transceivers for 80km
ID Wavelength (nm) Stock
56130 C17 (1563.86nm)
56129 C18 (1563.05nm)
56128 C19 (1562.23nm)
56127 C20 (1561.41nm)
56126 C21 (1560.61nm)
56125 C22 (1559.79nm)
56124 C23 (1558.98nm)
56123 C24 (1558.17nm)
56122 C25 (1557.36nm)
56121 C26 (1556.55nm)
56120 C27 (1555.75nm)
56119 C28 (1554.94nm)
56118 C29 (1554.13nm)
56117 C30 (1553.33nm)
56116 C31 (1552.52nm)
56115 C32 (1551.72nm)
56114 C33 (1550.92nm)
56113 C34 (1550.12nm)
56112 C35 (1549.32nm)
56111 C36 (1548.51nm)
56110 C37 (1547.72nm)
56109 C38 (1546.92nm)
56108 C39 (1546.12nm)
ID Wavelength (nm) Stock
56107 C40 (1545.32nm)
56106 C41 (1544.53nm)
56105 C42 (1543.73nm)
56104 C43 (1542.94nm)
56103 C44 (1542.14nm)
56102 C45 (1541.35nm)
56101 C46 (1540.56nm)
56100 C47 (1539.77nm)
56099 C48 (1538.98nm)
56098 C49 (1538.19nm)
56097 C50 (1537.40nm)
56096 C51 (1536.61nm)
56095 C52 (1535.82nm)
56094 C53 (1535.04nm)
56093 C54 (1534.25nm)
56092 C55 (1533.47nm)
56091 C56 (1532.68nm)
56090 C57 (1531.90nm)
56089 C58 (1531.12nm)
56088 C59 (1530.33nm)
56087 C60 (1529.55nm)
56086 C61 (1528.77nm)
 
See more

H3C DWDM-SFP1G-40.56-80 Compatible 1000BASE-DWDM SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1540.56nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

H3C Genuine DWDM-SFP1G-40.56-80 Vendor Name FS
Form Factor SFP Max Data Rate 1000Mbps
Wavelength 1540.56nm Max Cable Distance 80km
Connector LC duplex Optical Components DFB DWDM
Media SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power 0~5dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -24dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols MSA Compliant

Notice: When the long reach transceiver is used in short distance transmission, please matched with appropriate attenuator according to the table.

Distance≤ 15km≤ 35km≤ 55km
Attenuator15dB10dB5dB
* FS standard transceivers are fully compatible with Cisco equipment. Click test center for more information.

Quality Testing Program
Fs 20210120165421_718.jpg?v=1611196223

Quality Control SystemLearn more

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.


Quality Certifications
  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the Russian TR CU certificate (EAC Certificate), which signifies that it complies with standards of the Customs Union's member countries as well as quality and safety requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Sign in to Ask a Question
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a review
4.7
5 Stars
339 Reviews
4 Stars
62 Reviews
3 Stars
23 Reviews
2 Stars
0 Review
1 Star
0 Review
424 Reviews
Most Recent
Most Relevant
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.