Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+(65) 6443 7951

Singapore

Country/Region

Singapore

Language/Currency

English / S$ SGD

  • English / S$ SGD
  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
FS for Juniper Networks EX-SFP-10GE-ER40 Compatible, 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1310nm 40km DOM Transceiver Module (JU)
Click to open expanded view

FS for Juniper Networks EX-SFP-10GE-ER40 Compatible, 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1310nm 40km DOM Transceiver Module (JU)

#48837
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
48 Reviews 0 Question
Share
Close
S$ 48.00 (Excl. GST)
S$ 51.36 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: SFP-10GER-31
Test Tool:
When testing, please use 10dB fiber optic testing cable to avoid damage to the transceivers.
Close
Available,
·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·44

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·264

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

In Transit.

Available, In Transit

Items are on the way to our warehouse and will be shipped out once arrive. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IP, ship on Tue. Nov. 19

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Juniper Networks EX-SFP-10GE-ER40 Compatible 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1310nm 40km DOM Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

Part Number EX-SFP-10GE-ER40* Vendor Name FS
Form Type SFP+ Max Data Rate 10Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance** 40km***
Interface LC duplex Optical Components DFB 1310nm
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power 0~5dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -16dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols MSA Compliant

* FS JU transceivers are fully compatible with Juniper equipment. Click test center for more information.

Resources

Fs 20191004112012_930.jpg

Simplify Data Center Building With FS One-Stop Solution

Watch video
Fs 20191008104151_948.jpg

Quality Control System

Learn more

Demonstration

Juniper MX960



Quality Certification

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.7

    48 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    75%
    4 Stars
    19%
    3 Stars
    6%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (2)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.