Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+(65) 6443 7951

Singapore

Country/Region

Singapore

Language/Currency

English / S$ SGD

  • English / S$ SGD
  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
Customized 1xN, 2xN Blade Module Fiber Splitter, LC/SC/FC, UPC/APC, Singlemode
Click to open expanded view

Customized 1xN, 2xN Blade Module Fiber Splitter, LC/SC/FC, UPC/APC, Singlemode

#48478
40 Reviews 7 Questions
Share
Close
S$ 14.00 (Excl. GST)
S$ 14.98 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: PLC-BM-XX-C
Deliver to
Items will be shipped out once prepared. There may be manufacturing lead times. Read more
Close
Free Shipping via FedEx IP, ship on Tue. Dec. 3

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

1xN, 2xN Fiber PLC Splitter, Mini Plug-in Type, Singlemode


PLC (Planar Lightwave Circuit) splitters are Single Mode Splitters with an even split ratio from one input fiber to multiple output fibers. It is based on planar lightwave circuit technology and provides a low cost light distribution solution with small form factor and high reliability. FS provides a various of 1×N and 2×N PLC splitters, including 1×2 to 1×64 and 2×2 to 2×64 Mini Plug-in type fiber PLC splitters. They are all with superior optical performance, high stability and high reliability to meet various application requirements. The 1xN, 2xN Mini Plug-in Fiber PLC Splitter supports SC, LC connectors for choice.

Note: 1XN means input is 1, output is N, 2XN means input is 2, output is N.
Product Details
Package StyleMini Plug-inConfiguration Type 1xN, 2xN
Fiber TypeSinglemode G.657A1Operating Bandwidth1260~1650nm
Connector TypeSC/LC/FCPolishing TypeUPC/APC
Split Ratio50/50Operating/Storage Temperature-40~85°C

Product Highlights

Mini Plug-in Type PLC Splitter
  • 1xN, 2xN PLC fiber splitter, SC/LC/FC connector
  • Good channel-to-channel uniformity
  • Small size with high reliability and stability
Customized PLC Splitter  Mini Plug-in Type PLC Splitter

Perfect Details of Mini Plug-in Type PLC Splitter
Customized PLC Splitter Small Version and Compact Design
Small Version and Compact Design

Mini plug-in type saves time and space but still provides reliable protection for the fiber optic splitter.

High Environmental Stability

The ABS material of the outer box has excellent high and low temperature performance and good chemical resistance.

Customized PLC Splitter  High Environmental Stability
Customized PLC Splitter Exquisite and Rugged Packaging
Exquisite and Rugged Packaging

Design and packaging of the kraft paper material is exquisite to ensure the product in good condition.


Small Size and Compact Design

Usally mounted in the FTTx box for fiber optic signal distribution, saveing time and space but still providing reliable protection for fiber optic splitter.

Customized PLC Splitter  Small Size and Compact Design

Best Alternative for FTTx Solution

Being installed in an outside plant enclosure, PON splitter is used to distribute or combine optical signals, which gives carriers the ability to split optical signals to multiple homes or businesses.

Customized PLC Splitter  Best Alternative for FTTx Solution

Quality Certification
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
Questions & Answers
More
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.8

    40 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    75%
    4 Stars
    25%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (3)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.