Singapore
Contact Us
9 Channels 1270-1590nm, LC/UPC, Single Fiber, Low Insertion Loss CWDM Mux Demux, Side-A, FMU Plug-in Module
9 Channels 1270-1590nm, LC/UPC, Single Fiber, Low Insertion Loss CWDM Mux Demux, Side-A, FMU Plug-in Module
9 Channels 1270-1590nm, LC/UPC, Single Fiber, Low Insertion Loss CWDM Mux Demux, Side-A, FMU Plug-in Module
9 Channels 1270-1590nm, LC/UPC, Single Fiber, Low Insertion Loss CWDM Mux Demux, Side-A, FMU Plug-in Module
9 Channels 1270-1590nm, LC/UPC, Single Fiber, Low Insertion Loss CWDM Mux Demux, Side-A, FMU Plug-in Module
9 Channels 1270-1590nm, LC/UPC, Single Fiber, Low Insertion Loss CWDM Mux Demux, Side-A, FMU Plug-in Module
9 Channels 1270-1590nm, LC/UPC, Single Fiber, Low Insertion Loss CWDM Mux Demux, Side-A, FMU Plug-in Module
9 Channels 1270-1590nm, LC/UPC, Single Fiber, Low Insertion Loss CWDM Mux Demux, Side-A, FMU Plug-in Module
9 Channels 1270-1590nm, LC/UPC, Single Fiber, Low Insertion Loss CWDM Mux Demux, Side-A, FMU Plug-in Module
9 Channels 1270-1590nm, LC/UPC, Single Fiber, Low Insertion Loss CWDM Mux Demux, Side-A, FMU Plug-in Module

9 Channels 1270-1590nm, LC/UPC, Single Fiber, Low Insertion Loss CWDM Mux Demux, Side-A, FMU Plug-in Module

#43711
#43711
S$598.00 (Excl. GST)
FS P/N: FMU-MC09A
S$645.84 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: FMU-MC09A
1K Sold
372 Reviews
12 Questions
Models:
19 In Global Warehouse, Get It By 3rd Feb. 2023
See more warehouse availability
Free Shipping via FedEx IP
3-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

Product Highlights

Passive Transparent Any Rate, Any Service Multiplexing
Multiplexing of up to 9 Channels on Single Fiber to Maximize the Usefulness of Existing Fiber
Low Insertion Loss: Typical 2.4dB, Max 2.6dB
Compliant with All Optical Networking Products (ITU Grid)
Hybrid C/DWDM System via 1530nm/1550nm for Additional DWDM Channels
See more
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

9 Channels 1270-1590nm, LC/UPC, Single Fiber CWDM Mux Demux, RX:1270-1590nm, TX:1290-1610nm, Side-A, Plug-in Module

CWDM technology provides the flexibility to increase capacity of existing fiber infrastructure by enabling multiple channels/wavelengths over the same fiber cabling. Each channel carries data independently from each other, allowing network designers to transport different data rates. It's protocol and rate transparent supporting such applications as 1G/10G Ethernet, SDH/SONET and 8/4/2/1G Fiber Channel across the same fiber link.

Specifications
Wavelength
9Ch RX 1270-1590nm TX 1290-1610nm
Channel Spacing
20nm
Channel Passband
± 6.5nm
Insertion Loss
≤ 2.6dB, 2.4dB Typical
Passband Ripple
≤ 0.5dB
Technology
Free Space
Return Loss
≥ 45dB
Directivity
≥ 50dB
Polarization Dependent Loss
≤ 0.3dB
Polarization Mode Dispersion
≤ 0.1ps
Channel Isolation
Adjacent ≥ 30dB
Non-adjacent ≥ 40dB
Temperature
Operating -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Storage -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Power Handling
≤ 500mW
Dimensions (HxWxD)
1.73"x8.35"x10.04" (44x212x255mm)
Note: Insertion Loss is specified with connectors and adapters.
Quality Certifications

Features

Low Insertion Loss for Long-distance Network Transport
The Mux/Demux with low insertion loss improves transmission quality and extends transmission distance, applying to metro, regional and CWDM networks.
Space Saving
Fits in FMU 2-slot 1U chassis
Completely Passive
No power & no cooling required
User-friendly CWDM Mux/Demux

The thoughtful structure design fits the user experience, guiding to use of the product conveniently.

Band & Color Labels

Fast and accurate installation.

TX/RX Label

Clearly show that how to link the patch cable.

Duplex Dust Cap

Easy insertion and removal.

Saving the Fiber Resources Needed for WDM Transport

Single fiber solution is more efficient and economical for many applications and scenarios and provides the same performance and throughput.

Mix of Services Multiplexing at Any Rate
Flexible mix of 1G/10G/25G/40G/100G/200G Ethernet, 8G/16G FC, SAN, OTN, SDH/SONET and native video services, it's transparent to any rate, any service multiplexing and upgrade.
Ethernet
SAN
OTN
Video Services
SONET/SDH
Custom Solution Tailored to Your Needs
Increase Network Capacity
Up to 96 DWDM channels to be connected simultaneously over a dark fiber network
Network Design and Optimization
Includes a bill of materials (BOM) to match the future-proofing network requirements
Staging and Configuration Support
Encompasses building up and testing and configuring throughout the network
Number of Channel
9
9
Wavelength
1270-1590nm
1290-1610nm
Insertion Loss
≤ 2.6dB, 2.4dB Typical
≤ 2.6dB, 2.4dB Typical
Channel Spacing
20nm
20nm
Channel Isolation
Adjacent ≥ 30dB
Non-adjacent ≥ 40dB
Adjacent ≥ 30dB
Non-adjacent ≥ 40dB
Return Loss
≥ 45dB
≥ 45dB
Technology
Free Space
Free Space
Property
Passive
Passive
Power Handling
≤ 500mW
≤ 500mW
Housing
FMU Plug-in Module
FMU Plug-in Module

Videos

Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (12)Application (4)Matching Transceivers (3)1310nm Port (1)ABS Packaging (1)Compatibility (1)Customization (1)Fiber Type (1)
Q:

by L***t on 10/22/2021

A:

by C***i on 10/23/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.9
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
L

L***e

United States

October 28, 2021
4.0
If you're looking to enhance capacity without introducing complexity or incurring huge costs, then FS is a good choice. We've increased our bandwidth in a simple and affordable way.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 4
Comment 0

Resources

S$598.00 (Excl. GST)

S$645.84 (Incl. GST)

19 In Global Warehouse
Chat with us