Singapore
Contact Us
1m (3ft) SC APC to SC APC Simplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
00:35
1m (3ft) SC APC to SC APC Simplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
1m (3ft) SC APC to SC APC Simplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
1m (3ft) SC APC to SC APC Simplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
1m (3ft) SC APC to SC APC Simplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
1m (3ft) SC APC to SC APC Simplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
1m (3ft) SC APC to SC APC Simplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
1m (3ft) SC APC to SC APC Simplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
1m (3ft) SC APC to SC APC Simplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
1m (3ft) SC APC to SC APC Simplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

1m (3ft) SC APC to SC APC Simplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

#41918
#41918
S$3.70 (Excl. GST)
FS P/N: SMSCSX
S$3.96 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: SMSCSX
247.7K Sold
768 Reviews
11 Questions
10405 In Global stock, Get It By 12th Oct.
Free Shipping via FedEx IP on orders over S$99.00

Product Highlights

PVC (Riser) Flame-retardant Jacket
Grade A Precision Zirconia Ferrule Connectors Ensure Low Loss
G.657.A1 Bend Insensitive Fiber & 10mm Min. Bend Radius
Optical Testing Ensures Network Performance
Compliant to TIA-604 (FOCIS)
Specifications
Features
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

High Quality and Cost-effective 9/125μm Single Mode Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Cable

The 9/125μm OS2 single mode bend insensitive fiber optic cable is less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional optical fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. It can also save more space for your high density cabling in data centers, enterprise networks, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any places fiber patch cables are needed.

This fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 1G/10G/40G/100G Ethernet connections. It can transport data for up to 10km at 1310nm, or up to 40km at 1550nm.

Specifications
Connector Type
SC APC to SC APC
Fiber Grade
G.657.A1 (Compatible with G.652.D)
Fiber Mode
OS2 9/125μm
Wavelength
1310/1550nm
Insertion Loss
≤0.3dB
Return Loss
≥60dB
Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Core)
10mm
Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Cable)
10/5D (Dynamic/Static)
Attenuation at 1310 nm
0.36 dB/km
Attenuation at 1550 nm
0.22 dB/km
Fiber Count
Simplex
Cable Diameter
2.0mm
Cable Jacket
PVC
Polarity
A (Tx) to B (Rx)
Operating Temperature
-20~70°C
Storage Temperature
-40~80°C

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance fiber optic cables.

Quality Testing Program

Fiber Optic Cables Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications

Features

Carrier-grade Cable Ensures Transmission Quality
Superior cable assemblies reduce light loss during cable bending and easily meet your diverse cabling requirements.

10/5D Min. Bend Radius

The G.657.A1 fiber allows tighter cable bends for slack storage and routing.

Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule

The precision ferrules can reach up to 500 times insertion lifespan.

Max 100N Tensile Strength

The pull-resistant cable prevents cable breaking and prolongs the service life.

Meet the Various Indoor Installation Needs

Durable fiber patch cables are suitable for network cabinet connection, ceiling channel wiring and under-floor wiring in the data center.

Videos

Specifications
Features
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (11)Application (1)
Q:

by B***z on 07/19/2021

A:

by H***s on 07/20/2021

Helpful2 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

W

W***g

Brunei Darussalam

September 19, 2022
5.0
Product works as per original.
However I would like to particularly compliment on the Exceptional Service provided by the Sales Engineer assigned.

Her assistance and personal touch is one that a customer representative should always strive for.
Updates on the status and progress from purchase to delivery was very well communicated.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 1
Comment 0

Resources

S$3.70 (Excl. GST)

S$3.96 (Incl. GST)

0

FS Online Chat