Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+(65) 6443 7951

Singapore

Country/Region

Singapore

Language/Currency

English / S$ SGD

  • English / S$ SGD
  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
3m (10ft) MTP Male 12 Fibers Type B LSZH OM3 50/125 Multimode Trunk Cable, Aqua
Click to open expanded view

3m (10ft) MTP Male 12 Fibers Type B LSZH OM3 50/125 Multimode Trunk Cable, Aqua

#40809
  • Description
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
0 Review 3 Questions
Share
Close
S$ 63.00 (Excl. GST)
S$ 67.41 (Incl. GST)
S$ 70.00
FS P/N: 12FMTPOM3
Available,
·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·2

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

Need Transit.

Available, Need Transit

Items will be shipped out once prepared. There may be manufacturing lead times. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IP, ship on Mon. Nov. 18

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

MTP Male to MTP Male OM3 Multimode Trunk Cable


MTP trunk cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles.
Please note: The US Conec MTP connectors are fully compliant with the MPO standards, achieving higher performance levels when compared to generic MPO connectors.
Product Specifications
Connector A MTP Male (pin) Connector B MTP Male (pin)
Fibre Mode OM3 50/125μm Wavelength 850/1300nm
Polish Type UPC to UPC Mini Bend Radius 7.5mm
Insertion Loss ≤0.5dB Return Loss ≥20dB
Jacket OD 3.0mm Cable Jacket LSZH
Installation Tensile Load 100 N Long-Term Tensile Load 50 N
Storage Temperature -40°C to +85°C Operating Temperature -10°C to +70°C

Product Highlights

The Best Choice to a Cost Effective & Easy Install Connecting
  • All MTP matings are achieved by a Male to Female connection.
  • 0.5dB Low IL and stable signal transmission ensuring your network safety.
  • High-quality MTP connectors tested and guaranteed by 3D interferometer.
MTP Trunk Cables                                      The Best Choice to a Cost Effective & Easy Install Connecting

Multi-fiber Push On

Known for compact design and simple insertion and removal, it's easier to install, just pull 1 cable 12 fibers for one easy plug-in.

MTP Trunk Cables   Multi-fiber Push On
MTP Trunk Cables The Perfect Corning Fiber
The Perfect Corning Fiber

Exclusive use of Corning optical fibers that designed to pass ISO/IEC, ITU-T, GB/T, YD/T, RoHS and other industry standards.

Low-smoke-zero-halogen Rated

Jacketed with compounds that emit limited smoke and no halogen when exposed to high heat sources. This LSZH cable is designed and tested to conform to IEC-60332-1 and IEC-61034.

MTP Trunk Cables  Low-smoke-zero-halogen Rated
MTP Trunk Cables 7.5mm Minimum Bend Insensitive Radius
7.5mm Minimum Bend Insensitive Radius

BIF show a great deal of resilience in situations where fibers are fixed to surfaces using clamping, tie-wrapping or stapling.


Eco-Friendly Packaging & Labeling

MTP Trunk Cables  Eco-Friendly Packaging & Labeling

Quality Certification
Quality and standards are the foundation of FS. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
FS has passed many quality system verifications, like ISO9001, RoHS and CE, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
Questions & Answers
Customer Reviews Write a review
Not yet rated. Be the first to Write a Review
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.