Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+(65) 6443 7951

Singapore

Country/Region

Singapore

Language/Currency

English / S$ SGD

  • English / S$ SGD
  • English / $ USD
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Cart

Cart Loading

Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1350-20 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1350nm 20km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Close
Click to open expanded view

Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1350-20 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1350nm 20km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

#38706

S$304.00 (Excl. GST)

S$325.28 (Incl. GST)

FS P/N: CWDM-SFP10G-20S

  • 158 Sold
  • 97 Reviews
  • 6 Questions
Compatible:
Fully compatible with Cisco switches, for Compatible Matrix, please click here.
Cisco
Juniper
Brocade
HPE
H3C
Dell
Generic
FS
Ciena
Customized
16 In Stock, 
·37

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·9

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse.
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IP, get it by Wed. May. 12

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Specifications
Cisco 10G CWDM Series SFP+ Transceivers for 20km
ID Wavelength (nm) Stock
38699 1270nm
38701 1290nm
38700 1310nm
38702 1330nm
38706 1350nm
38708 1370nm
38705 1390nm
38704 1410nm
38703 1430nm
ID Wavelength (nm) Stock
38707 1450nm
44997 1470nm
44998 1490nm
44999 1510nm
45000 1530nm
45001 1550nm
45002 1570nm
45003 1590nm
45004 1610nm
Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1350-20 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1350nm, 20km, LC, DOM)
Cisco Compatible CWDM-SFP10G-1350-20 Vendor Name FS.COM
Form Factor SFP+ Max Data Rate 11.0957Gbps
Wavelength 1350nm Max Cable Distance 20km
Connector LC duplex Optical Components DFB CWDM
Media SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -6~2dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-14.4dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program
Fs 20210120165421_718.jpg?v=1611196223

Quality Control SystemLearn more

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.


Quality Certifications
  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • CB is an international system operated by IECEE. This product is based on IEC standards for testing the safety performance of electrical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the Russian TR CU certificate (EAC Certificate), which signifies that it complies with standards of the Customs Union's member countries as well as quality and safety requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Network Connectivity

Choose the right CWDM SFP+ optics for modern CWDM Transmission

Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1490 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1490nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

S$517.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

S$5.70

Blank Plate for FMU 2-slot 1U 19” Rack Chassis

S$4.50

FMU 2-Slot 1U 19” Rack Chassis Unloaded, holds up to 2 Units FMU Plug-in Module

S$73.00

LC/UPC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 5dB (10pcs/Pack)

S$43.00

1mW (5km) FVFL-204 Pen Shape Visual Fault Locator with Standard 2.5mm Universal Adapter

S$29.00

S5850-32S2Q, 32-Port Ethernet L3 Fully Managed Plus Switch, 32 x 10Gb SFP+, with 2 x 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

S$3,533.00


Product Highlights
Test Bed
Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (Switch/Module : N9K-C9396PX; Uplink Module : N9K-M12PQ )

See more

Platform Support
Cisco 10G CWDM SFP+ 1350nm 20km is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

FS S5850-32S2Q Switch FS S5800-48F4S Switch Cisco ASR 9000 Series Aggregation Services Router SIP and SPA Cards
FS S5850-48S2Q4C SwitchFS S5850-48S6Q Switch

Sign in to Ask a Question
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Customer Reviews Write a review
97 Reviews
Most Recent
Most Relevant
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.