Singapore
Contact Us
Customized 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 100GHz 100km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 100GHz 100km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 100GHz 100km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 100GHz 100km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 100GHz 100km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 100GHz 100km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 100GHz 100km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 100GHz 100km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 100GHz 100km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 100GHz 100km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

Customized 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 100GHz 100km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

#37554
#37554
S$370.00 (Excl. GST)
FS P/N: DWDM-SFP1G-EZX
S$395.90 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: DWDM-SFP1G-EZX
8 Sold
343 Reviews
0 Question
Wavelengths:
C17
Compatible Brands:
Cisco
Device Number:
Label Service:
Available for back order, Get It By 22nd Dec.
Check more stock
Free Shipping via FedEx IP

Product Highlights

Max. Power Consumption 1W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
DWDM for Multiple Applications over One Duplex Fiber
Hot Pluggable SFP MSA Compliant
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
See more
Specifications
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

1000BASE-DWDM SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1563.86nm ~ 1528.77nm, 100km, LC)

Specifications
Part Number
DWDM-SFP1G-EZX
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
1000Mbps
Wavelength
1563.86nm ~ 1528.77nm
Max Cable Distance
100km
Connector
Duplex LC
Optical Components
DFB DWDM
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
0~5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -32dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
MSA Compliant
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Specifications

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question

Customer Reviews

4.8
F

F***r

New Zealand

May 04, 2020
5.0
Bought the modules for my Meraki MS225 network switch. I quickly installed the modules on my device when I got them. They start to run just when they got turned on. They have now been in use for a while, 10/10 recommend.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 6
Comment 0

Resources

S$370.00 (Excl. GST)

S$395.90 (Incl. GST)

Available for back order
Chat with us