Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+(65) 6443 7951

Singapore

Country/Region

Singapore

Language/Currency

English / S$ SGD

  • English / S$ SGD
  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
Cisco SFP-10G-BXU-I Compatible 10GBASE-BX10-U BiDi SFP+ 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 10km DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Cisco SFP-10G-BXU-I Compatible 10GBASE-BX10-U BiDi SFP+ 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 10km DOM Transceiver Module

#36351
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
225 Reviews 5 Questions
Share
Close
S$ 50.00 (Excl. GST)
S$ 53.50 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: SFP-10G-BX
Available,
·5198

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·577

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·1092

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

In Transit.

Available, In Transit

Items are on the way to our warehouse and will be shipped out once arrive. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IP, ship on Mon. Nov. 18

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Cisco SFP-10G-BXU-I Compatible 10GBASE-BX10-U SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX, 10km, LC, DOM)

Cisco Compatible SFP-10G-BXU-I Vendor Name FS
Form Type SFP+ Max Data Rate 10.3125Gbps
Wavelength 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX Max Cable Distance 10km
Interface LC simplex Optical Components DFB BiDi
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -5~0dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-14dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols MSA Compliant

Product Tree

Direct Connection for 10G BIDI SFP+ 10km In Room Wiring

Cisco SFP-10G-BXD-I Compatible 10GBASE-BX10-D BiDi SFP+ 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 10km DOM Transceiver Module

S$ 50.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Simplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

S$ 3.30

Cisco SFP-10G-BXU-I Compatible 10GBASE-BX10-U BiDi SFP+ 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 10km DOM Transceiver Module

S$ 50.00

S3900-24F4S 20-Port Gigabit Stackable SFP Managed Switch with 4 Combo SFP and 4 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks

S$ 569.00

NEOCLEAN-E LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750 cleans)

S$ 78.00


Resources

Fs 20191004112012_930.jpg

Simplify Data Center Building With FS One-Stop Solution

Watch video
Fs 20191008104151_948.jpg

Quality Control System

Learn more

Demonstration

Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (Switch/Module : N9K-C9396PX; Uplink Module : N9K-M12PQ )


Cisco ASR 9000 Series (Modular Line Card : A9K-MPA-8X10GE)



Platform Support

Cisco SFP-10G-BXU-I is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

FS S5850-32S2Q Switch Cisco WS-C3850-48XS-F-E Cisco WS-C4500X-F-16SFP+ Cisco WS-C3650-24TD Cisco WS-C3850-48T Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-36X10GE-TR Cisco WS-C3850-48P Cisco WS-C4500X-16SFP+ Cisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP7-E Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-MPA-8X10GE FS S5850-48S6Q Switch Cisco Nexus 7000 N7K-F248XP-25E Cisco WS-C4900M Cisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP8-E Cisco WS-C3850-24XS Cisco ASR 9000 ASR-9001 Cisco ASR9000v A9KV-V2-AC FS S5800-48F4S Switch Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-RSP440-SE Cisco ASR-9000V-AC
Cisco WS-C3850-24PCisco WS-C4500X-F-32SFP+Cisco WS-C3850-48XS-SCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9396PXCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PX-ECisco ASR 9000 A9K-36X10GE-SECisco ME-3600X-24TS-MCisco WS-C3650-48FQCisco WS-C3850-12XSCisco ASR-9000V-DC-ACisco Nexus 7000 N77-F348XP-23Cisco 4500 WS-X4712-SFP+ECisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP7L-ECisco WS-C3850-48XSCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9464PXCisco Nexus 7000 N7K-M132XP-12LCisco ASR-9000V-DC-ECisco Nexus 7000 N7K-F248XP-25Cisco WS-C3850-48XS-ECisco WS-C3850-48XS-F-S

Quality Certification

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers
More
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.7

    225 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    79%
    4 Stars
    16%
    3 Stars
    5%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (17)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.