Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+(65) 6443 7951

Singapore

Country/Region

Singapore

Language/Currency

English / S$ SGD

  • English / S$ SGD
  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
Mini 2x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 to 1x 1000Base-X SFP Slot Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, AC 100V~240V
Click to open expanded view

Mini 2x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 to 1x 1000Base-X SFP Slot Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, AC 100V~240V

#35334
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
28 Reviews 18 Questions
Share
Close
S$ 48.00 (Excl. GST)
S$ 51.36 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: MMC-GASFP
Available,
·233

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·308

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·32

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·11

In Stock, AU Warehouse

In Transit.

Available, In Transit

Items are on the way to our warehouse and will be shipped out once arrive. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IE on orders over S$ 99
Ship on Wed. Nov. 20

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

2x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 to 1x 1000Base-X SFP Slot Mini Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, AC 100V~240V


Media converters can be used anywhere in the network to integrate newer technology with existing equipment to support new applications, technologies and future growth. Instead of costly, across-the-board upgrades, media converters can extend the productive life of the existing cabling as well as the active equipment. We also supply Media Coverter Chassis, the 1U height 12 slots media converter rack mount chassis specially designed for accommodating chassis-based mini Media Converters.

FS media converters can be compatible with a wide range of transceiver modules, such as general 1000BASE SFP transceiver modules, BIDI transceiver modules, CWDM transceiver modules, etc. Be sure that the wavelength, speed rate, and the distance of the transceiver modules used at the both ends of the media converter are consistent.
Product Details
Converter TypeMini Media ConverterPort Type2× RJ45 to 1× SFP
RJ45 Rate10/100/1000Base-TSFP Rate1000Base-X
Dimension (mm)60 (W) x 90 (D) x 20 (H)External PowerAC 100V~240V
Coolingfree air convectionInput PowerDC 5-12V
Case MaterialIronPower Consumption3W
Operating Temperature0°C~+40°CStorage Temperature-20°C~+85°C
Relative Humidity90% max, non-condensingWarranty One Year

Product Tree

Ethernet media converters enable connections of copper-based ethernet equipment over a fiber optic link to extend links over greater distances.

8-Port Gigabit PoE+ Managed Switch with 2 SFP, 150W

S$ 220.00

10ft (3m) Cat5e Snagless Unshielded (UTP) PVC CM Ethernet Network Patch Cable, Gray

S$ 3.40

Mini 2x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 to 1x 1000Base-X SFP Slot Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, AC 100V~240V

S$ 48.00

1000BASE-SX SFP 1310nm 2km DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

S$ 15.00

NEOCLEAN-E LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750 cleans)

S$ 78.00

10m (33ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

S$ 8.70


Product Highlight

Introduction of Fiber Media Converter

10/100/1000M 1SFP+2RJ45 Ports Mini Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter
  • 10/100/1000Base-T UTP to 1000Base-X fiber media convertion
  • Support IEEE802.3U, IEEE802.3z, 1000Base-TX/FX standards
  • Compact package size, DIP switch to set different configurations
Mini Media Converters  10/100/1000M 1SFP+2RJ45 Ports Mini Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

Quality Certification
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
Questions & Answers
More
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.9

    28 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    86%
    4 Stars
    14%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (5)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.