Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+(65) 6443 7951

Singapore

Country/Region

Singapore

Language/Currency

English / S$ SGD

  • English / S$ SGD
  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
HPE BladeSystem 455886-B21 Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

HPE BladeSystem 455886-B21 Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module

#31581
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
1665 Reviews 8 Questions
Share
Close
S$ 73.00 (Excl. GST)
S$ 78.11 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: SFP-10GLR-31
Available,
·636

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·796

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·80

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·186

In Stock, AU Warehouse

In Transit.

Available, In Transit

Items are on the way to our warehouse and will be shipped out once arrive. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IE on orders over S$ 99
Ship on Thu. Dec. 12

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

HPE BladeSystem 455886-B21 Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

HPE Compatible 455886-B21 Vendor Name FS
Form Type SFP+ Max Data Rate 10.3125Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance* 10km
Interface LC duplex Optical Components DFB 1310nm
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -8.2~0.5dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -14.4dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols MSA Compliant

Please Note:
* Minimum cabling distance for LR modules is 2m, according to the IEEE 802.3ae.

Product Tree

Connection for 10G SFP+ LR Transceivers with FAPs and Fiber Enclosure

HPE BladeSystem 455886-B21 Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module

S$ 73.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

S$ 5.40

NEOCLEAN-E LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750 cleans)

S$ 78.00

12x LC Duplex, 24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode FHD Fiber Adapter Panel

S$ 26.00

1U 96 Fibers Rack Mount FHD High Density Fiber Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 4x FHD Cassettes or Panels

S$ 94.00

1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings

S$ 46.00

10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

S$ 33.00

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Data Center ToR/Leaf Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

S$ 4,951.00

See more

Resources

Fs 20191004112012_930.jpg

Simplify Data Center Building With FS One-Stop Solution

Watch video
Fs 20191008104151_948.jpg

Quality Control System

Learn more

Demonstration

HP 5900 Series Switch (Switch/Module : JG510A)



Platform Support

HPE BladeSystem 455886-B21 is supported on a wide range of HPE equipment.

FS S5850-32S2Q Switch Procurve 6120XG Ethernet Blade Switch (516733-B21) Ethernet 10Gb 2-port 530FLR-SFP+ Adapter - 647581-B21 FS S5850-48S6Q Switch Ethernet 10Gb 2-port 560SFP+ - 665249-B21 NC552SFP 10Gigabit Server Adapter - 614203-B21 ProCurve 2520G-8-PoE Switch-J9298A ProLiant ML310e Gen8 v2 (724977-S01) ProLiant ML310e Gen8 v2 (736661-S01) NC550SFP Dual Port 10G Server Adapter Card 5900 Switch Series-JC772A ProCurve 5406zl Series Switch-J8697A
NC550SFP Dual Port Fiber Optic Card - 581201-B215310 Switch Series-JG937A Procurve 6120G/XG Ethernet Blade Switch (4983583-B21) Virtual Connect Flex Fabric 10Gb/24-Port Module Virtual Connect Flex Fabric 10/24 Enterprise Edition BLc 7000 option NC522SFP Dual Port 10Gigabit Ethernet Server Adapter - 468332-B21 Ethernet 10Gb 2-port 530SFP+ Adapter - 652503-B21FS S5800-48F4S Switch NC523SFP Fiber Optic Card - 593717-B21 5900 Switch Series-JG510AFS S5850-48S2Q4C Switch

Quality Certification

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers
  • Q:

    What cable type is needed for 10G LR transceivers? By Watt on 12/12/2017

    A:

    The FS.COM 10GBASE-LR SFP+ transceivers can use duplex LC/UPC singlemode fiber patch cables for direct interconnection and as for 10G to 40G network speed upgrade connection, 8 fibers singlemode MTP/MPO-LC harness cables can be applied. By FS on 12/12/2017

  • Q:

    What kinds of custom choices are offered in FS.COM? By Glasscock on 06/02/2017

    A:

    As for customized transceivers, FS.COM offers regular custom choices such as compatibility, transmission distance, operating temperature, label pattern, label colors and etc. What's more, FS.COM welcomes any inquiry for customized products and solutions for all needs and specifications. By FS on 06/02/2017

  • Q:

    Why should I trust FS.COM compatible transceivers? By Soza on 05/28/2017

    A:

    Besides the price advantage we have compared to branded transceivers, FS.COM compatible transceivers also maintain the same performance and reliability. To satisfy our customers' needs of high performance, all of our transceivers are tested multiple times in mainstream original brand switches in our test center before shipped out. By FS on 05/28/2017

More
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.8

    1665 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    82%
    4 Stars
    13%
    3 Stars
    5%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (95)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.