Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+(65) 6443 7951

Singapore

Country/Region

Singapore

Language/Currency

English / S$ SGD

  • English / S$ SGD
  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
Cisco ONS-XC-10G-1290 Compatible 10G CWDM XFP 1290nm 40km DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Cisco ONS-XC-10G-1290 Compatible 10G CWDM XFP 1290nm 40km DOM Transceiver Module

#31302
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
10 Reviews 0 Question
Share
Close
S$ 510.00 (Excl. GST)
S$ 545.70 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: CWDM-XFP10G-40SP
Compatible:
Fully compatible with Cisco switches, for Compatible Matrix, please click here.
Close
Cisco
Juniper
Brocade
HW
Dell
Generic
FS
NETGEAR
Foundry
Customized
Test Tool:
When testing, please use 10dB fiber optic testing cable to avoid damage to the transceivers.
Close
Available,
·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

Need Transit.

Available, Need Transit

Items will be shipped out once prepared. There may be manufacturing lead times. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IE, ship on Mon. Dec. 23

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Cisco ONS-XC-10G-1290 Compatible 10G CWDM XFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1290nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

Cisco Compatible ONS-XC-10G-1290 Vendor Name FS
Form Type XFP Max Data Rate 10Gbps
Wavelength 1290nm Max Cable Distance 40km
Interface LC duplex Optical Components DFB CWDM
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -1.8~4.0dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -15.8dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols MSA Compliant

Resources

Fs 20191004112012_930.jpg

Simplify Data Center Building With FS One-Stop Solution

Watch video
Fs 20191008104151_948.jpg

Quality Control System

Learn more

Quality Certification

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.5

    10 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    60%
    4 Stars
    30%
    3 Stars
    10%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (3)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.