Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+(65) 6443 7951

Singapore

Country/Region

Singapore

Language/Currency

English / S$ SGD

  • English / S$ SGD
  • English / $ USD

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application

Support

  • Technical Support
  • Customer Support
  • Service Support

Company

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • News
Cart

Cart Loading

Cisco XFP-10GLR-OC192SR Compatible 10GBASE-LR/LW and OC-192/STM-64 SR-1 XFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Cisco XFP-10GLR-OC192SR Compatible 10GBASE-LR/LW and OC-192/STM-64 SR-1 XFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module

#31286
452 Reviews 0 Question
Share
Close

S$85.00 (Excl. GST)
S$90.95 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: XFP-10GLR-31
22 In Stock,
·14

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse.
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IP on orders over S$99
Get it by Thu. Aug. 13
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Cisco XFP-10GLR-OC192SR Compatible 10GBASE-LR/LW and OC-192/STM-64 SR-1 XFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

Cisco Compatible XFP-10GLR-OC192SR Vendor Name FS.COM
Form Factor XFP Max Data Rate 10Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 10km
Connector LC duplex Optical Components DFB 1310nm
Media SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -6~0dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-14.5dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program


Quality Certifications

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Test Bed

Cisco ASR 9000 Series (Modular Line Card : A9K-8T/4-L)

See more

Platform Support

Cisco XFP-10GLR-OC192SR is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-8T/4-E Cisco SPA-1X10GE-WL-V2 Cisco 7600-ES+4TG3C Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-SIP-700 Cisco SPA-OC192POS-XFP Cisco SCE8000-2X10GE-E Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-2T20GE-E Cisco 7600 76-ES+XT-2TG3CXL Cisco 7600-ES+4TG3CXL Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-8T/4-B Cisco 7600 76-ES+XC-20G3C Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-4T-L Cisco SPA-1XTENGE-XFP Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-2T20GE-B Cisco SCE8000-4X10GE-E Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-MPA-4X10GE Cisco 7600 76-ES+XC-40G3CXL Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-8T-L Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-4T-B
Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-8T/4-LCisco 7600 76-ES+XT-2TG3CCisco ASR 9000 A9K-4T-ECisco 7600-ES+2TG3CXLCisco 7600 76-ES+XC-40G3CCisco 7600 76-ES+T-4TGCisco ASR 9000 A9K-2T20GE-LCisco 7600 76-ES+T-2TGCisco 7600 76-ES+XT-4TG3CXLCisco ASR 9000 A9K-MPA-2X10GECisco ASR 9000 A9K-8T-ECisco 7600 76-ES+XT-4TG3CCisco ASR 9000 A9K-8T-BCisco 7600-ES20-10G3CCisco SPA-1X10GE-L-V2Cisco 7600-ES20-10G3CXLCisco CRS 2-10GE-WL-FLEXCisco 7600-ES+2TG3CCisco 7600 76-ES+XC-20G3CXL

Sign in to Ask a Question
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews
4.7

452 reviews

Write a review
5 Stars
77%
4 Stars
17%
3 Stars
6%
2 Stars
0%
1 Star
0%
Reviews with Pictures (30)
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.