Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+(65) 6443 7951

Singapore

Country/Region

Singapore

Language/Currency

English / S$ SGD

  • English / S$ SGD
  • English / $ USD
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Cart

Cart Loading

Cisco C22 DWDM-SFP10G-59.79 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 1559.79nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Close
Click to open expanded view

Cisco C22 DWDM-SFP10G-59.79 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ 1559.79nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

#31237

S$424.00 (Excl. GST)

S$453.68 (Incl. GST)

FS P/N: DWDM-SFP10G-80

  • 1.6K Sold
  • 1495 Reviews
  • 8 Questions
Compatible:
Fully compatible with Cisco switches, for Compatible Matrix, please click here.
Cisco
Juniper
Arista
Brocade
H3C
Dell
Extreme
HW
Generic
FS
More +
Customized
Test Tool (Optional):
When testing, please use 15dB fiber optic testing cable to avoid damage to the transceivers.
Fiber optic testing cable

1m (3ft) LC to LC UPC Simplex OS2 Single Mode Fiber Optic Testing Cable with 15 dB Attenuator

S$24.00 (Excl. GST)

S$25.68 (Incl. GST)

3 In Stock, International Product
Get it by Fri. Apr. 23
45 In Stock, 
·312

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·172

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse.
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IP, get it by Fri. Apr. 23

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Specifications
Cisco 10G DWDM Series SFP+ Transceivers for 80km
ID Wavelength (nm) Stock
45567 C17 (1563.86nm)
45566 C18 (1563.05nm)
45565 C19 (1562.23nm)
31239 C20 (1561.41nm)
31238 C21 (1560.61nm)
31237 C22 (1559.79nm)
31236 C23 (1558.98nm)
31235 C24 (1558.17nm)
31234 C25 (1557.36nm)
31233 C26 (1556.55nm)
31232 C27 (1555.75nm)
31231 C28 (1554.94nm)
31230 C29 (1554.13nm)
31229 C30 (1553.33nm)
31228 C31 (1552.52nm)
31227 C32 (1551.72nm)
31226 C33 (1550.92nm)
31225 C34 (1550.12nm)
31224 C35 (1549.32nm)
31223 C36 (1548.51nm)
31222 C37 (1547.72nm)
31221 C38 (1546.92nm)
31220 C39 (1546.12nm)
ID Wavelength (nm) Stock
31219 C40 (1545.32nm)
31218 C41 (1544.53nm)
31217 C42 (1543.73nm)
31216 C43 (1542.94nm)
31215 C44 (1542.14nm)
31214 C45 (1541.35nm)
31213 C46 (1540.56nm)
31212 C47 (1539.77nm)
31211 C48 (1538.98nm)
31210 C49 (1538.19nm)
31209 C50 (1537.40nm)
31208 C51 (1536.61nm)
31202 C52 (1535.82nm)
31203 C53 (1535.04nm)
31201 C54 (1534.25nm)
31207 C55 (1533.47nm)
31206 C56 (1532.68nm)
31205 C57 (1531.90nm)
31204 C58 (1531.12nm)
31199 C59 (1530.33nm)
45564 C60 (1529.55nm)
45563 C61 (1528.77nm)
 
See more
Cisco DWDM-SFP10G-59.79 Compatible 10G DWDM SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1559.79nm, 80km, LC, DOM)
Cisco Compatible DWDM-SFP10G-59.79 Vendor Name FS
Form Factor SFP+ Max Data Rate 10Gbps
Wavelength 1559.79nm Max Cable Distance 80km
Connector LC duplex Optical Components EML DWDM
Media SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power 0-4dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-23dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Notice: When the long reach transceiver is used in short distance transmission, please matched with appropriate attenuator according to the table.

Distance≤ 10km≤ 30km≤ 50km
Attenuator12dB10dB5dB

Quality Testing Program
Fs 20210120165421_718.jpg?v=1611196223

Quality Control SystemLearn more

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.


Quality Certifications
  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • CB is an international system operated by IECEE. This product is based on IEC standards for testing the safety performance of electrical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the Russian TR CU certificate (EAC Certificate), which signifies that it complies with standards of the Customs Union's member countries as well as quality and safety requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Network Connectivity

Multiple 40G DWDM Network up to 40KM

40 Channels 100GHz C21-C60, with 1310nm and Monitor Port, 3.5dB Typical IL, LC/UPC, Dual Fiber DWDM Mux Demux, 1U Rack Mount

S$2,257.00

S5860-20SQ, 24-Port Ethernet L3 Fully Managed Pro Switch, 20 x 10Gb SFP+, with 4 x 25Gb SFP28 and 2 x 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks, Stackable Switch, Broadcom Chip

S$1,859.00

40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m DOM MTP/MPO MMF Optical Transceiver Module for FS Switches

S$52.00

1m (3ft) MTP® Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers Type B Plenum (OFNP) OM4 50/125 Multimode Elite Breakout Cable, Magenta

S$57.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

S$5.70

10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches

S$27.00

C21 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz 1560.61nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches

S$424.00

#107371

S$877.00

#107365

S$1,101.00

1U Metal Horizontal Cable Manager with 5 D-rings

S$19.00

See more

Product Highlights
Test Bed
Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (Switch/Module : N9K-C9396PX; Uplink Module : N9K-M12PQ )

See more

Platform Support
Cisco DWDM-SFP10G-59.79 is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

FS S5850-32S2Q Switch Cisco WS-C3850-24P Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-MPA-8X10GE Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3172PQ Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9564PX Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-36X10GE-TR Cisco WS-C2960X-24PD-L Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3048 Cisco Nexus 7000 N77-F248XP-23E Cisco WS-C3750X-48T Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-36X10GE-SE Cisco WS-X6904-40G-2T Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-24X10GE-TR Cisco WS-X6904-40G-2TXL Cisco Nexus 7000 N7K-M132XP-12L Cisco WS-C2960XR-48TD-I Cisco WS-C2960S-24TD-L Cisco WS-C2960XR-48FPD-I Cisco C6800-8P10G(-XL) Cisco WS-C4500X-40X-ES Cisco WS-C4500X-F-16SFP+
Cisco WS-C2960S-24PD-LCisco WS-C2960S-48FPD-LCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PXCisco WS-C3750X-48PFCisco ASR 9000 A9K-24X10GE-SECisco WS-C2960X-24TD-LCisco 4500 WS-X4712-SFP+ECisco WS-C3650-24TDCisco WS-C2960XR-48LPD-ICisco ASR 9000 A9K-4T16GE-TRCisco WS-C3650-48FDCisco WS-C3850-48XS-SCisco WS-C4500X-32SFP+Cisco 6800 C6816-X-LECisco C6800-32P10G(-XL)Cisco C6800-16P10G(-XL)Cisco WS-C3850-48TCisco WS-C3850-32XSCisco WS-C2960XR-24TD-ICisco WS-C3750X-12SCisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C31128PQ-10GE

Sign in to Ask a Question
  • A:

    Hello, thanks for your question. The wavelength of our regular DWDM optics could not be adjusted via FS BOX. You can purchase our tunable optics product ID #69267 and realize wavelength adjustment via FS BOX. By A***u on 07/11/2020

    0 0

Customer Reviews Write a review
1495 Reviews
Most Recent
Most Relevant
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.