Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+(65) 6443 7951

Singapore

Country/Region

Singapore

Language/Currency

English / S$ SGD

  • English / S$ SGD
  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
HPE H3C JD119B Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

HPE H3C JD119B Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module

#15458
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
2520 Reviews 8 Questions
Share
Close
S$ 9.60 (Excl. GST)
S$ 10.27 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: SFP1G-LX-31
Available,
·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·81

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·1792

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

In Transit.

Available, In Transit

Items are on the way to our warehouse and will be shipped out once arrive. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IP, ship on Mon. Nov. 18

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

HPE H3C JD119B Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver Module (MMF/SMF, 1310nm, 550m/10km, LC, DOM)

HPE H3C Compatible JD119B Vendor Name FS
Form Type SFP Max Data Rate 1000Mbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 10km over SMF
Interface LC duplex Optical Components FP 1310nm
Cable Type MMF*/SMF** DOM Support Yes
TX Power -9.5 ~ -3dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -23dBm
Industrial Temperature Range -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F) Protocols SFF-8472 MSA Compliant, IEEE 802.3ah-2004

Please Note:
* A mode-conditioning patch cord, as specified by the IEEE standard, is required regardless of the span length. Note how the mode conditioning patch cord for 62.5-μm fibers has a different specification from the mode-conditioning patch cord for 50-μm fibers.
** ITU-T G.652 SMF as specified by the IEEE 802.3z standard.

Resources

Fs 20191004112012_930.jpg

Simplify Data Center Building With FS One-Stop Solution

Watch video
Fs 20191008104151_948.jpg

Quality Control System

Learn more

Demonstration

HP 5900 Series Switch (Switch/Module : JG510A)



Platform Support

HPE H3C JD119B is supported on a wide range of HPE H3C equipment.

FS S5800-48F4S Switch HPE H3C MSR2000 HPE H3C MSR30 HPE H3C 7900 HPE H3C HSR6600 Router HPE H3C 1420 HPE H3C 7500 HPE H3C 5830 HPE H3C 5800 HPE H3C MSR20 HPE H3C 12900 HPE H3C 6600 Router HPE H3C 10500 HPE H3C 5500 HI HPE H3C MSR50 HPE H3C 5900
HPE H3C 5500 EIHPE H3C MSR4000HPE H3C 1910HPE H3C HSR6800 RouterHPE H3C 5820HPE H3C 8800 RouterHPE H3C MSR1000HPE H3C 5700HPE H3C 5920HPE H3C MSR20-1xHPE H3C 12500HPE H3C 5930HPE H3C 1920HPE H3C MSR3000HPE H3C 11900

Quality Certification

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers
More
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.8

    2520 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    85%
    4 Stars
    11%
    3 Stars
    4%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (106)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.