Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+(65) 6443 7951

Singapore

Country/Region

Singapore

Language/Currency

English / S$ SGD

  • English / S$ SGD
  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
3Gb/s MSA CWDM SFP 1470nm 40km Transmitter & Receiver Video Pathological Patterns Transceiver Module for SD/HD/3G-SDI
Click to open expanded view

3Gb/s MSA CWDM SFP 1470nm 40km Transmitter & Receiver Video Pathological Patterns Transceiver Module for SD/HD/3G-SDI

#26113
2 Reviews 1 Question
Share
Close
S$ 110.00 (Excl. GST)
S$ 117.70 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: CWDM-SFP3G-40
Deliver to
Items will be shipped out once prepared. There may be manufacturing lead times. Read more
Close
Free Shipping via FedEx IE, ship on Wed. Dec. 4

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

3Gb/s MSA CWDM Transmitter & Receiver SFP Transceiver Module with Video Pathological Patterns (SMF, 1470nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

Part Number CWDM-SFP3G-40 Type Transmitter & Receiver
Data Rate 270Mbps to 3Gbps Wavelength 1470nm DFB/PIN
Max Cable Distance 40km TX Power -2~3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity ≤-18dBm Package LC SFP with DOM
Video Pathological Patterns Support Yes Temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Power Supply Single 3.3V Power Supply

Resources

Fs 20191004112012_930.jpg

Simplify Data Center Building With FS One-Stop Solution

Watch video
Fs 20191008104151_948.jpg

Quality Control System

Learn more

Application

- 3G-SDI/HD-SDI/SD-SDI Electrical-Optical Converter
- 3G-SDI/HD-SDI/SD-SDI Optical-Electrical Converter
- HD Camera or Monitor System
- High-density digital video routers & switches


Quality Certification

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 5.0

    2 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    100%
    4 Stars
    0%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.