Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+(65) 6443 7951

Singapore

Country/Region

Singapore

Language/Currency

English / S$ SGD

  • English / S$ SGD
  • English / $ USD

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application

Support

  • Technical Support
  • Customer Support
  • Service Support

Company

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • News
Cart

Cart Loading

Cisco GLC-ZX-SMD Compatible 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 80km DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Cisco GLC-ZX-SMD Compatible 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 80km DOM Transceiver Module

#11779
508 Reviews 0 Question
Share
Close

S$33.00 (Excl. GST)
S$35.31 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: SFP1G-ZX-55
Test Tool:
When testing, please use 15dB fiber optic testing cable to avoid damage to the transceivers.
245 In Stock,
·340

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·120

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse.
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IP on orders over S$99
Get it by Wed. Aug. 12
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Cisco GLC-ZX-SMD Compatible 1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

Cisco Compatible GLC-ZX-SMD Vendor Name FS.COM
Form Factor SFP Max Data Rate 1000Mbps
Wavelength 1550nm Max Cable Distance 80km*
Connector LC duplex Optical Components DFB 1550nm
Media SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power 0~5dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -24dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols SFF-8472 MSA Compliant, IEEE 802.3ah-2004

Please Note:
* A 10 dB optical attenuator should be inserted between the fiber-optic cable plant and the receiving port on the SFP at each end of the link whenever the fiber-optic cable span loss is less than 8 dB.

Network Connectivity

Direct Connection for Cisco 1000BASE-ZX 1550nm 80KM SFP Transceiver Module

Cisco GLC-ZX-SMD Compatible 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 80km DOM Transceiver Module

S$33.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

S$5.40

1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 80km DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

S$33.00

S3900-24F4S 20-Port Gigabit SFP and 4 1Gb Combo L2+ Stackable Managed Ethernet Switch with 4 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks

S$576.00

LC/UPC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 15dB (10pcs/Pack)

S$40.00


Quality Testing Program


Quality Certifications

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • CB is an international system operated by IECEE. This product is based on IEC standards for testing the safety performance of electrical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Test Bed

Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (Switch/Module : N9K-C9396PX; Uplink Module : N9K-M12PQ )

See more

Platform Support

Cisco GLC-ZX-SMD is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

FS S5800-48F4S Switch Cisco 2960S-F48FPS-L Cisco ME-3400G-12CS-A Cisco WS-C2960XR-24TS-I Cisco C6800IA-48TD Cisco WS-C2960S-48LPS-L Cisco ME-3400-24TS-D Cisco WS-C3750X-48T Cisco 4500 WS-X4612-SFP-E Cisco 2900 SM-D-ES3-48-P Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-2T20GE-B Cisco WS-C2960CG-8TC-L Cisco C6800IA-48FPD Cisco WS-C3560E-12SD Cisco 2800 NME-XD-48ES-2S-P Cisco C6816-X-LE Cisco SPA-8X1GE-V2 Cisco WS-C3750E-48PDF with CVR-X2-SFP Cisco WS-C3750-24PS Cisco WS-C3560CG-8PC-S
Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C92160YC-XCisco 6500 WS-X6904-40G-2TCisco IE-4000-8GT4G-ECisco WS-C3850-48XS-SCisco 7600 WS-SUP720-3BXLCisco WS-C3750V2-24PSCisco 3845Cisco WS-C4500X-F-16SFP+Cisco WS-C3750V2-48PSCisco WS-C3560E-24PDCisco 4400 4431Cisco 4500 WS-X4624-SFP-ECisco 7600-ES+40G3CXLCisco IE-2000-16PTC-G-NXCisco WS-C4500X-24X-ESCisco WS-C2960X-24TD-LCisco IE-3000-8TCCisco WS-C2960S-48FPD-LCisco IE 2000U-16TC-GPCisco 4500 WS-X4506-GB-T

Sign in to Ask a Question
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews
4.8

508 reviews

Write a review
5 Stars
80%
4 Stars
15%
3 Stars
5%
2 Stars
0%
1 Star
0%
Reviews with Pictures (11)
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.