Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+(65) 6443 7951

Singapore

Country/Region

Singapore

Language/Currency

English / S$ SGD

  • English / S$ SGD
  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
Cisco GLC-ZX-SMD Compatible 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 80km DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Cisco GLC-ZX-SMD Compatible 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 80km DOM Transceiver Module

#11779
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
504 Reviews 0 Question
Share
Close
S$ 33.00 (Excl. GST)
S$ 35.31 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: SFP1G-ZX-55
Test Tool:
When testing, please use 15dB fiber optic testing cable to avoid damage to the transceivers.
Close
Available,
·202

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·19

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·140

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·59

In Stock, AU Warehouse

In Transit.

Available, In Transit

Items are on the way to our warehouse and will be shipped out once arrive. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IP, ship on Thu. Nov. 14

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Cisco GLC-ZX-SMD Compatible 1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

Cisco Compatible GLC-ZX-SMD Vendor Name FS
Form Type SFP Max Data Rate 1000Mbps
Wavelength 1550nm Max Cable Distance 80km*
Interface LC duplex Optical Components DFB 1550nm
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power 0~5dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -24dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols SFF-8472 MSA Compliant, IEEE 802.3ah-2004

Please Note:
* A 10 dB optical attenuator should be inserted between the fiber-optic cable plant and the receiving port on the SFP at each end of the link whenever the fiber-optic cable span loss is less than 8 dB.

Product Tree

Direct Connection for Cisco 1000BASE-ZX 1550nm 80KM SFP Transceiver Module

Cisco GLC-ZX-SMD Compatible 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 80km DOM Transceiver Module

S$ 33.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

S$ 5.40

1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 80km DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

S$ 33.00

S3900-24F4S 20-Port Gigabit Stackable SFP Managed Switch with 4 Combo SFP and 4 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks

S$ 569.00

NEOCLEAN-E LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750 cleans)

S$ 78.00

LC/UPC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 15dB (10pcs/Pack)

S$ 40.00


Resources

Fs 20191004112012_930.jpg

Simplify Data Center Building With FS One-Stop Solution

Watch video
Fs 20191008104151_948.jpg

Quality Control System

Learn more

Demonstration

Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (Switch/Module : N9K-C9396PX; Uplink Module : N9K-M12PQ )


Cisco ASR 9000 Series (Modular Line Cards A9K-MPA-1X40GE)



Platform Support

Cisco GLC-ZX-SMD is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

FS S5800-48F4S Switch Cisco 6500 WS-SUP720-3B Cisco 5700 WLC AIR-CT5760-HA-K9 Cisco WS-C4500X-F-32SFP+ Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C92160YC-X Cisco IE-5000-16S12P Cisco WS-C2960S-48FPS-L Cisco 1921 EHWIC-1GE-SFP-CU Cisco 2960S-F48FPS-L Cisco WS-C3650-48TQ Cisco 7600 RSP720-3CXL-GE Cisco RF ESR-HH-1GE Cisco 6500 WS-X6904-40G-2T Cisco C6800-SUP6T Cisco WS-C2960X-48LPD-L Cisco ASR 9000 ASR-9001 Cisco ME-3400G-12CS-A Cisco WS-C3850-48XS Cisco ASR 9000 ASR-9001-S Cisco WS-C3560X-24P
Cisco IE-2000-16TC-G-ECisco WS-C3850-24XSCisco IE-2000-4S-TS-G-BCisco WS-C3560C-12PC-SCisco 4900 ME-4924-10GECisco SPA-8X1GECisco 7600 RSP720-3C-GECisco WS-C3750V2-24FS (uplink ports)Cisco 6500 WS-X6904-40G-2TXLCisco ME-3600X-24FS-M (SFP ports)Cisco C6832-X-LECisco Nexus 7000 N7K-M148GS-11Cisco 2800 NME-XD-24ES-1S-PCisco 6500 VS-S720-10G-3CXLCisco ASR 9000 A9K-MPA-20X1GECisco ME-3400G-2CS-ACisco WS-C3560-24TSCisco WS-C3750-48PSCisco 2500 CGS-2520-24TCCisco WS-C2960XR-48FPD-I

Quality Certification

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.8

    504 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    80%
    4 Stars
    15%
    3 Stars
    5%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (11)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.