Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+(65) 6443 7951

Singapore

Country/Region

Singapore

Language/Currency

English / S$ SGD

  • English / S$ SGD
  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
FS for Cisco SFP-10G-LR-X Compatible, 10GBASE-LR/LW and OTU2e SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module (Standard)
Click to open expanded view

FS for Cisco SFP-10G-LR-X Compatible, 10GBASE-LR/LW and OTU2e SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module (Standard)

#11555
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
453 Reviews 9 Questions
Share
Close
S$ 33.00 (Excl. GST)
S$ 35.31 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: SFP-10GLR-31
1265 In Stock,
·39152

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·10746

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·7429

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·1360

In Stock, AU Warehouse

SG Warehouse
FS SG Warehouse located in Singapore supports fast same day shipping. Read more
Close
Deliver to
S$ 10.00 via FS Delivery & Installation, ship today
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 3:30pm (GMT+8) on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
Close

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Cisco SFP-10G-LR-X Compatible 10GBASE-LR/LW and OTU2e SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, EXT, DOM)

Cisco Compatible SFP-10G-LR-X Vendor Name FS
Form Type SFP+ Max Data Rate 11.0957Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance* 10km
Interface LC duplex Optical Components DFB 1310nm
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -8.2~0.5dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -14.4dBm
Industrial Temperature Range -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F) Protocols MSA Compliant

Please Note:
* Minimum cabling distance for LR modules is 2m, according to the IEEE 802.3ae.
* FS standard transceivers are fully compatible with Cisco equipment. Click test center for more information.

Product Tree

Direct Connection for 10G SFP+ LR Transceivers

FS for Cisco SFP-10G-LR-X Compatible, 10GBASE-LR/LW and OTU2e SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module (Standard)

S$ 33.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

S$ 5.40

FS for Cisco SFP-10G-LR-X Compatible, 10GBASE-LR/LW and OTU2e SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module (Standard)

S$ 33.00

NEOCLEAN-E LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750 cleans)

S$ 78.00

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Data Center ToR/Leaf Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

S$ 4,951.00

See more

Resources

Fs 20191004112012_930.jpg

Simplify Data Center Building With FS One-Stop Solution

Watch video
Fs 20191008104151_948.jpg

Quality Control System

Learn more

Demonstration

Cisco N9K-C9396PX

Cisco Catalyst 4948E-F

Cisco ASR 9000 Series (Modular Line Card : A9K-MPA-8X10GE)



Platform Support

Cisco SFP-10G-LR-X is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

FS S5850-32S2Q Switch Cisco ASR A901-6-CZ-FT-A Cisco IE-5000-12S12P-10G FS S5850-48S2Q4C Switch Cisco ASR9000v A9KV-V2-DC-E Cisco ASR A901-6-CZ-FT-D Cisco ASR-9000V-DC-A Cisco CRS 40x10GE-WLO FS S5850-48S6Q Switch Cisco 6000 NC6-60X10GE-L-S Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-MPA-8X10GE Cisco ASR-9000V-24-A Cisco 6000 NCS-6008
Cisco ASR A901-6CZ-F-AFS S5800-48F4S SwitchCisco ASR 9000 A9K-36X10GE-TRCisco ASR 9000 A9K-36X10GE-SECisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C31128PQ-10GECisco ASR-9000V-ACCisco ASR9000v A9KV-V2-ACCisco ASR-9000V-DC-ECisco 6000 NC6-60X10GE-M-SCisco ASR 9000 A9K-24X10GE-TRCisco ASR A901-6CZ-F-DCisco ASR 9000 A9K-24X10GE-SECisco ASR9000v A9KV-V2-DC-A

Quality Certification

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers
  • Q:

    Do you have a data sheet for this product (Cisco SFP-10G-LR-X Compatible)? By marco finelli on 06/06/2019

    A:

    Thanks for your question. Yes, we have the datasheet for this product, you can scan and download through the "Download" section of the product's details page or this page. By FS on 06/07/2019

  • Q:

    What cable type is needed for 10G LR transceivers? By Watt on 12/12/2017

    A:

    The FS.COM 10GBASE-LR SFP+ transceivers can use duplex LC/UPC singlemode fiber patch cables for direct interconnection and as for 10G to 40G network speed upgrade connection, 8 fibers singlemode MTP/MPO-LC harness cables can be applied. By FS on 12/12/2017

  • Q:

    What kinds of custom choices are offered in FS.COM? By Glasscock on 06/02/2017

    A:

    As for customized transceivers, FS.COM offers regular custom choices such as compatibility, transmission distance, operating temperature, label pattern, label colors and etc. What's more, FS.COM welcomes any inquiry for customized products and solutions for all needs and specifications. By FS on 06/02/2017

More
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.8

    453 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    82%
    4 Stars
    13%
    3 Stars
    5%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (22)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.