Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+(65) 6443 7951

Singapore

Country/Region

Singapore

Language/Currency

English / S$ SGD

  • English / S$ SGD
  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
1X2 FC/APC FBT Splitter Single Mode Dual Window 0.9mm Fiber with Loose Tube
Click to open expanded view

1X2 FC/APC FBT Splitter Single Mode Dual Window 0.9mm Fiber with Loose Tube

#21045
13 Reviews 0 Question
Share
Close
S$ 13.00 (Excl. GST)
S$ 13.91 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: FBT-SM-FC-D1x2
Port Configuration:
1×2
Customized
Available,
·74

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

Need Transit.

Available, Need Transit

Items will be shipped out once prepared. There may be manufacturing lead times. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IE on orders over S$ 99
Ship on Thu. Dec. 12

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

1X2 FBT Splitter, Singlemode Dual Window, 0.9mm Loose Tube, FC/APC


FBT spliitter utilizes precision technology to combine or distribute light from single/multiple inputs to single/multiple outputs bi-directionally. They are designed for power splitting and tapping in telecommunication equipment, CATV network, and test equipment.

FS can provide customized FBT splitters in a variety of styles, sizes, port configurations, split values, and wavelength specifications, allowing a high degree of flexibility in tailoring the product to suit your precise requirements and application.
Product TypeFBT couplerFiber TypeSinglemode (9/125um)
Fiber Configuration1x2Split Ratio50/50
Wavelength1310/1550nmGrade TypeP
Input/Output Fiber Length1mConnector Type FC/APC
Fiber Diameter0.9mmPackaging Steel tube
Band width±15nmPDL≤0.15dB
Typical Excess Loss ≤0.01dBInsertion Loss≤3.6dB
Return Loss≥ 55dBTemperatureOperating -40°C~ +85°C
Storage -40°C~+85°C


Quality Certification
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 5.0

    13 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    100%
    4 Stars
    0%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (2)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.