Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+(65) 6443 7951

Singapore

Country/Region

Singapore

Language/Currency

English / S$ SGD

  • English / S$ SGD
  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
Cisco GLC-SX-MM-RGD Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Cisco GLC-SX-MM-RGD Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver Module

#11774
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
2522 Reviews 9 Questions
Share
Close
S$ 8.30 (Excl. GST)
S$ 8.88 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: SFP1G-SX-85
849 In Stock,
·8636

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·9999

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·7028

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·280

In Stock, AU Warehouse

SG Warehouse
FS SG Warehouse located in Singapore supports fast same day shipping. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via SimplyPost 1-3 Working Days on orders over S$ 99
Get it by Wed. Dec. 18
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 3:30pm (GMT+8) on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
Close

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Cisco GLC-SX-MM-RGD Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC, DOM)

Cisco Compatible GLC-SX-MM-RGD Vendor Name FS
Form Type SFP Max Data Rate 1000Mbps
Wavelength 850nm Max Cable Distance 550m over OM2 MMF
Interface LC duplex Optical Components VCSEL 850nm
Cable Type MMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -9.5 ~ - 3dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -17dBm
Industrial Temperature Range -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F) Protocols MSA Compliant, IEEE 802.3z

Product Tree

Direct Connection for Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP

Cisco GLC-SX-MM-RGD Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver Module

S$ 8.30

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM1 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

S$ 5.80

Cisco GLC-SX-MM-RGD Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver Module

S$ 8.30

S3900-24F4S 20-Port Gigabit Stackable SFP Managed Switch with 4 Combo SFP and 4 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks

S$ 569.00

NEOCLEAN-E LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750 cleans)

S$ 78.00


Resources

Fs 20191004112012_930.jpg

Simplify Data Center Building With FS One-Stop Solution

Watch video
Fs 20191008104151_948.jpg

Quality Control System

Learn more

Demonstration

Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (Switch/Module : N9K-C9396PX; Uplink Module : N9K-M12PQ )


Cisco ASR 9000 Series (Modular Line Cards A9K-MPA-1X40GE)




Platform Support

Cisco GLC-SX-MM-RGD is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

FS S5800-48F4S Switch Cisco IE-5000-12S12P-10G Cisco IE-4000-8GT4G-E Cisco A901-6CZ-F-A Cisco A901-6CZ-F-D Cisco A901-12-C-FT-D Cisco IE-3010-16S-8PC Cisco IE-2000-16TC-G-E Cisco IE-2000-16PTC-G-E Cisco IE 2000U-16TC-G Cisco 2000 GRWIC-D-ES-6S Cisco IE-4000-4GS8GP4G-E Cisco IE-2000-16PTC-G-L Cisco IE-4000-8GT8GP4G-E Cisco IE-4000-8GS4G-E Cisco IE-4000-4S8P4G-E Cisco IE-2000-16TC-G-X Cisco 3270 Cisco A901-6-CZ-FT-D Cisco IE-2000-4S-TS-G-B
Cisco 2500 CGS-2520-16S-8PCCisco A901-4-C-FT-DCisco IE-2000-4TS-G-BCisco IE-2000-8TC-G-NCisco IE-3000-8TCCisco IE-4000-8T4G-ECisco IE 2000U-16TC-GPCisco IE-2000-4S-TS-G-LCisco ASR 903 A900-IMA8SCisco IE-2000-8TC-G-BCisco ME-3600X-24CX-MCisco IE-2000-16TC-G-LCisco 2000 CGR 2010 (router onboard ethernet)Cisco IE-3000-4TCCisco 2000 GRWIC-D-ES-2S-8PCCisco IE 2000U-8TC-GCisco 2500 CGS-2520-24TCCisco IE-2000-8TC-G-ECisco IE-4000-8S4G-ECisco IE-4000-16GT4G-E

Quality Certification

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers
  • Q:

    Is this compatible with 50 UM OM3 fiber optic cable. Asking for a friend..... By Shaun on 07/08/2019

    A:

    Thanks for your question. This transceiver is not compatible with 50 UM OM3 fiber optic cable, we recommend you to choose OM2 50/125 fiber patch cable which will be compatible with 1000BASE-SX transceiver. By FS on 07/09/2019

  • Q:

    Can you confirm compatibility between GLC-SX-MMD and Fortinet equipment? By jfnz on 07/11/2018

    A:

    Hi, thank you for the question. Yes, the GLC-SX-MMD can work on the Fortinet equipment. Our Q&C Dept will do the full test before the shipment, you can be at ease to place the order, and we have enough stocks, which can be shipped within one business day after order is confirmed. By FS on 07/12/2018

  • Q:

    What kinds of custom choices are offered in FS.COM? By Glasscock on 06/17/2017

    A:

    As for customized transceivers, FS.COM offers regular custom choices such as compatibility, transmission distance, operating temperature, label pattern, label colors and etc. What's more, FS.COM welcomes any inquiry for customized products and solutions for all need and specifications. By FS on 06/17/2017

More
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.8

    2522 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    84%
    4 Stars
    12%
    3 Stars
    4%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (87)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.