Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+(65) 6443 7951

Singapore

Country/Region

Singapore

Language/Currency

English / S$ SGD

  • English / S$ SGD
  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
Avaya Nortel AA1403003 Compatible 10GBASE-ER XFP 1550nm 40km DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Avaya Nortel AA1403003 Compatible 10GBASE-ER XFP 1550nm 40km DOM Transceiver Module

#15987
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
138 Reviews 0 Question
Share
Close
S$ 260.00 (Excl. GST)
S$ 278.20 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: XFP-10GER-55
Test Tool:
When testing, please use 10dB fiber optic testing cable to avoid damage to the transceivers.
Close
Available,
·27

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

Need Transit.

Available, Need Transit

Items will be shipped out once prepared. There may be manufacturing lead times. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IP, ship on Fri. Nov. 29

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Avaya Nortel AA1403003 Compatible 10GBASE-ER XFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

Avaya Compatible AA1403003 Vendor Name FS
Form Type XFP Max Data Rate 10Gbps
Wavelength 1550nm Max Cable Distance 40km
Interface LC duplex Optical Components EML 1550nm
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power 0~4dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-16dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols MSA Compliant

Resources

Fs 20191004112012_930.jpg

Simplify Data Center Building With FS One-Stop Solution

Watch video
Fs 20191008104151_948.jpg

Quality Control System

Learn more

Platform Support

Avaya AA1403001 is supported on a wide range of Avaya equipment.

ERS 5632FD Ethernet Routing Switch 5000 Series - 5698TFD-PWR (AL1001*11-E5) Ethernet Routing Switch 8003R Chassis (7RU) - 8683ZLR ERS 8306 Switch Chassis Ethernet Routing Switch 5000 Series - 5650TD (AL1001*14-E5) Ethernet Routing Switch 8010 Chassis (14RU) - 8612XLRS Ethernet Routing Switch 5000 Series - 5650TD-PWR (AL1001*13-E5) Ethernet Routing Switch 5000 Series - 5698TFD (AL1001*12-E5) ERS 8300 Module Ethernet Routing Switch 4000 Series - 4526GTX (AL4500*06-E6) Ethernet Routing Switch 8010 Chassis (14RU) - 8683ZLR Ethernet Routing Switch 8006 Chassis (10RU) - 8683ZLR Ethernet Routing Switch 4000 Series - 4526GTX-PWR (AL4500*16-E6) Ethernet Routing Switch 5000 Series - 5632FD (AL1001*15-E5) ERS 8600 Module
Ethernet Routing Switch 8010 Chassis (14RU) - 8683XLREthernet Routing Switch 8003R Chassis (7RU) - 8683XLREthernet Routing Switch 8006 Chassis (10RU) - 8612XLRSERS 8610 Switch ChassisERS 8310 Switch ChassisEthernet Routing Switch 8006 Chassis (10RU) - 8683XLREthernet Routing Switch 8010co Chassis (20RU) - 8683XLREthernet Routing Switch 8000 Series - 8394SF (DS1404099-E5)Ethernet Routing Switch 8000 Series - 8834XG (DS1404123-E6)ERS 8606 Switch ChassisEthernet Routing Switch 8003R Chassis (7RU) - 8612XLRSEthernet Routing Switch 8010co Chassis (20RU) - 8612XLRSEthernet Routing Switch 5000 Series - 5530-24TFD (AL1001*07-E5)Ethernet Routing Switch 8000 Series - 8308XL (DS1404100-E6)Ethernet Routing Switch 8010co Chassis (20RU) - 8683ZLR

Quality Certification

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.7

    138 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    78%
    4 Stars
    13%
    3 Stars
    9%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (3)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.