Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+(65) 6443 7951

Singapore

Country/Region

Singapore

Language/Currency

English / S$ SGD

  • English / S$ SGD
  • English / $ USD
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Cart

Cart Loading

Avaya Nortel AA1403005 Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module
Close
Click to open expanded view

Avaya Nortel AA1403005 Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module

#15981

S$74.00 (Excl. GST)

S$79.18 (Incl. GST)

FS P/N: XFP-10GSR-85

  • 2 Sold
  • 361 Reviews
  • 0 Question
97 In Stock, 
·633

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·422

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse.
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IP on orders over S$99
Get it by Thu. Apr. 22

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Specifications

Avaya Nortel AA1403005 Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

Avaya Compatible AA1403005 Vendor Name FS.COM
Form Factor XFP Max Data Rate 10Gbps
Wavelength 850nm Max Cable Distance 300m over OM3 MMF
Connector LC duplex Optical Components VCSEL 850nm
Media MMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -3.5~5.3dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-13dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program
Fs 20210120165421_718.jpg?v=1611196223

Quality Control SystemLearn more

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.


Quality Certifications
  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the Russian TR CU certificate (EAC Certificate), which signifies that it complies with standards of the Customs Union's member countries as well as quality and safety requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Platform Support
Avaya AA1403005 is supported on a wide range of Avaya equipment.

ERS 5632FD Ethernet Routing Switch 5000 Series - 5650TD-PWR (AL1001*13-E5) Ethernet Routing Switch 4000 Series - 4526GTX-PWR (AL4500*16-E6) ERS 8610 Switch Chassis ERS 8606 Switch Chassis Ethernet Routing Switch 5000 Series - 5698TFD-PWR (AL1001*11-E5) Ethernet Routing Switch 5000 Series - 5698TFD (AL1001*12-E5) Ethernet Routing Switch 5000 Series - 5632FD (AL1001*15-E5) ERS 8310 Switch Chassis Ethernet Routing Switch 8003R Chassis (7RU) - 8612XLRS Ethernet Routing Switch 8003R Chassis (7RU) - 8683ZLR ERS 8300 Module ERS 8600 Module Ethernet Routing Switch 8006 Chassis (10RU) - 8683XLR Ethernet Routing Switch 8010co Chassis (20RU) - 8612XLRS
ERS 8306 Switch ChassisEthernet Routing Switch 4000 Series - 4526GTX (AL4500*06-E6)Ethernet Routing Switch 8010 Chassis (14RU) - 8683XLREthernet Routing Switch 8010co Chassis (20RU) - 8683XLREthernet Routing Switch 5000 Series - 5530-24TFD (AL1001*07-E5)Ethernet Routing Switch 5000 Series - 5650TD (AL1001*14-E5)Ethernet Routing Switch 8010 Chassis (14RU) - 8683ZLREthernet Routing Switch 8003R Chassis (7RU) - 8683XLREthernet Routing Switch 8000 Series - 8394SF (DS1404099-E5)Ethernet Routing Switch 8000 Series - 8308XL (DS1404100-E6)Ethernet Routing Switch 8010 Chassis (14RU) - 8612XLRSEthernet Routing Switch 8006 Chassis (10RU) - 8683ZLREthernet Routing Switch 8006 Chassis (10RU) - 8612XLRSEthernet Routing Switch 8000 Series - 8834XG (DS1404123-E6)Ethernet Routing Switch 8010co Chassis (20RU) - 8683ZLR

Sign in to Ask a Question
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a review
361 Reviews
Most Recent
Most Relevant
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.