1 x 128 PLC Fiber Splitter, Splice/Pigtailed ABS Module, 2.0mm, SC/UPC, Singlemode
1 x 128 PLC Fiber Splitter, Splice/Pigtailed ABS Module, 2.0mm, SC/UPC, Singlemode
1 x 128 PLC Fiber Splitter, Splice/Pigtailed ABS Module, 2.0mm, SC/UPC, Singlemode
1 x 128 PLC Fiber Splitter, Splice/Pigtailed ABS Module, 2.0mm, SC/UPC, Singlemode
1 x 128 PLC Fiber Splitter, Splice/Pigtailed ABS Module, 2.0mm, SC/UPC, Singlemode
1 x 128 PLC Fiber Splitter, Splice/Pigtailed ABS Module, 2.0mm, SC/UPC, Singlemode
1 x 128 PLC Fiber Splitter, Splice/Pigtailed ABS Module, 2.0mm, SC/UPC, Singlemode
1 x 128 PLC Fiber Splitter, Splice/Pigtailed ABS Module, 2.0mm, SC/UPC, Singlemode

1 x 128 PLC Fiber Splitter, Splice/Pigtailed ABS Module, 2.0mm, SC/UPC, Singlemode

#149183
#149183
S$788.00 (Excl. GST)
FS P/N: PLC-1128-AB-90-SCU-15
S$843.16 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: PLC-1128-AB-90-SCU-15
0 Sold
0 Review
3 Questions
Available for back order, Get It By 24th Aug.
Free Shipping via FedEx IP

Item Spotlights

Split Input Signal Evenly into 128 Output Ports
≤24dB Low Insertion Loss and ≤0.5dB Low Polarization Dependent Loss
Fully Passive Optical Branching Device
Compact Housing Fits Racks, Wall-mounted Boxes, Fiber Distribution Box, etc.
1260~1650nm Broad Operating Wavelengths
See more
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

1x 128 PLC Fiber Splitter, Splice/Pigtailed ABS Module, 2.0mm, SC/UPC, Singlemode

Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology to distribute optical signals from Central Office (CO) to multiple premise locations. PLC splitters are commonly found in PON(Passive Optical Networks), Datacom, LAN(Local Area Networks), CATV(Cable TV), LCP(Local Convergence Points), FTTx, and more applications, suitable for communication, medical, bank, building, large Office buildings, offices and other places with high-quality network requirements. Pigtailed ABS splitter is most commonly used to provide full protection for internal optics and cables. It is mainly used for the connection of outdoor optical distribution boxes or network cabinets, which is convenient for sorting and maintaining the connection status of optical fibers and improving work efficiency.

Description
Package Style
ABS Module
Configuration Type
1x 128
Fiber Grade
G.657A1
Fiber Mode
Singlemode
Connector Type
SC/UPC
Split Ratio
50/50
Input/Output Fiber Diameter
2.0mm
Input/Output Fiber Length
1.5m
Insertion Loss
≤ 24dB
Return Loss
≥ 50dB
Loss Uniformity
≤ 3.0dB
Directivity
≥ 55dB
Polarization Dependent Loss
≤ 0.5dB
Temperature Dependent Loss
≤ 0.5dB
Wavelength Dependent Loss
≤ 0.3dB
Operating Bandwidth
1260~1650nm
Steel Tube Dimensions (HxWxD)
0.71"x4.49"x5.51"(18x114x140mm)
Temperature
Operating -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Storage -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Quality Certifications

Network Connectivity

Scenario 2
Scenario 1
View products
Scenario 2
View products

Product Highlights

Premium Fiber Splitter Guarantees Stable Transmission

With compact structure and bending insensitive cables, the ABS Module Splitter takes less distortion during use, which ensures reliable optical transmission.

Bend Insensitive Fiber

G.657A1 cables with 10mm min.bend radius allow tighter or bending cable routing.

Nano-zirconia Ceramic Ferrules

Nano-zirconia ceramic ferrules provide 24.0dB max.IL and 50dB min.RL.

SC/UPC Connectors

The fibers contain SC/UPC connectors for plug and play, no need to splice.

Uniform Distribution of Optical Signal

PLC splitters enable the transmission power at each splitter output port to be the same, which simplifies the network design and reduces the costs.

Widely Used in FTTX Projects and Data Communication Centers

Optical splitter has played an important role in passive optical networks (like EPON, GPON, BPON, FTTX, FTTH, etc.) by allowing a single PON Interface to be shared among many subscribers.

Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

All (3)Installation (1)Length (1)Power (1)
Q:

by M***e on 05/29/2022

A:

by N***h on 05/29/2022

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

Not yet rated. Be the first to write a review

Resources

S$788.00 (Excl. GST)

S$843.16 (Incl. GST)

Availability

FS Online Chat