1 x 12 PLC Fiber Splitter, Mini Module, 900μm, SC/APC, Singlemode
1 x 12 PLC Fiber Splitter, Mini Module, 900μm, SC/APC, Singlemode

1 x 12 PLC Fiber Splitter, Mini Module, 900μm, SC/APC, Singlemode

#149181
#149181
S$30.00 (Excl. GST)
FS P/N: PLC-112-MM-90-SCA-15
S$32.10 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: PLC-112-MM-90-SCA-15
143 Sold
0 Review
2 Questions
7 In Global stock, Get It By 22nd Aug.
Free Shipping via FedEx IP on orders over S$99.00

Item Spotlights

Split Input Signal Evenly into 12 Output Ports
≤12.5dB Low Insertion Loss and ≤0.4dB Low Polarization Dependent Loss
Fully Passive Optical Branching Device
Compact Housing Fits Racks, Wall-mounted Boxes, Fiber Distribution Box, etc.
1260~1650nm Broad Operating Wavelengths
See more
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

1x 12 PLC Fiber Splitter, Mini Module, 900μm, SC/APC, Singlemode

Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology to distribute optical signals from Central Office (CO) to multiple premise locations. PLC splitters are commonly found in PON(Passive Optical Networks), Datacom, LAN(Local Area Networks), CATV(Cable TV), LCP(Local Convergence Points), FTTx, and more applications, suitable for communication, medical, bank, building, large Office buildings, offices and other places with high-quality network requirements. Blockless PLC splitter is mainly used for the connection of outdoor optical distribution boxes or network cabinets, aiming to improve the utilization rate of customer ports.

Description
Package Style
Mini Module
Configuration Type
1x 12
Fiber Grade
G.657A1
Fiber Mode
Singlemode
Connector Type
SC/APC
Split Ratio
50/50
Input/Output Fiber Diameter
900μm
Input/Output Fiber Length
1.5m
Insertion Loss
≤ 12.5dB
Return Loss
≥ 55dB
Loss Uniformity
≤ 1.2dB
Directivity
≥ 55dB
Polarization Dependent Loss
≤ 0.4dB
Temperature Dependent Loss
≤ 0.5dB
Wavelength Dependent Loss
≤ 0.3dB
Operating Bandwidth
1260~1650nm
Steel Tube Dimensions (HxWxD)
2.36"x0.47"x0.16"(60x12x4mm)
Temperature
Operating -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Storage -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Quality Certifications

Network Connectivity

Scenario 1
Scenario 2
Scenario 1
View products
Scenario 2
View products

Product Highlights

Premium Fiber Splitter Guarantees Stable Transmission

With compact structure and bending insensitive cables, the blockless splitter takes less distortion during use, which ensures reliable optical transmission.

Bend Insensitive Fiber

G.657A1 cables with 10mm min.bend radius allow tighter or bending cable routing.

Nano-zirconia Ceramic Ferrules

Nano-zirconia ceramic ferrules provide 12.5dB max.IL and 55dB min.RL.

SC/APC Connectors

The fibers contain SC/APC connectors for plug and play, no need to splice.

Uniform Distribution of Optical Signal

PLC splitters enable the transmission power at each splitter output port to be the same, which simplifies the network design and reduces the costs.

Widely Used in FTTX Projects and Data Communication Centers

Optical splitter has played an important role in passive optical networks (like EPON, GPON, BPON, FTTX, FTTH, etc.) by allowing a single PON Interface to be shared among many subscribers.

Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

All (2)Connectors (1)Power (1)
Q:

by C***s on 05/28/2022

A:

by FS.COM on 05/29/2022

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

Not yet rated. Be the first to write a review

Resources

S$30.00 (Excl. GST)

S$32.10 (Incl. GST)

7 In Stock

FS Online Chat