Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+(65) 6443 7951

Singapore

Country/Region

Singapore

Language/Currency

English / S$ SGD

  • English / S$ SGD
  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
Extreme Networks 10051 Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Extreme Networks 10051 Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver Module

#32864
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
2521 Reviews 9 Questions
Share
Close
S$ 8.30 (Excl. GST)
S$ 8.88 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: SFP1G-SX-85
Available,
·184

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·86

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·7196

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·75

In Stock, AU Warehouse

In Transit.

Available, In Transit

Items are on the way to our warehouse and will be shipped out once arrive. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IE on orders over S$ 99
Ship on Fri. Nov. 22

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Extreme Networks 10051 Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC, DOM)

Extreme Networks Compatible 10051 Vendor Name FS
Form Type SFP Max Data Rate 1000Mbps
Wavelength 850nm Max Cable Distance 550m over OM2 MMF
Interface LC duplex Optical Components VCSEL 850nm
Cable Type MMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -9.5 ~ - 3dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -17dBm
Industrial Temperature Range -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F) Protocols MSA Compliant, IEEE 802.3z

Resources

Fs 20191004112012_930.jpg

Simplify Data Center Building With FS One-Stop Solution

Watch video
Fs 20191008104151_948.jpg

Quality Control System

Learn more

Demonstration

Extreme X670V



Platform Support

Extreme 10051 is supported on a wide range of Extreme equipment.

FS S5800-48F4S Switch Summit X460-24p - 16403 Summit x480 Series Summit x460 Series Summit X440-24p - 16504 Summit X440-24t - 16503 Summit X460-24t - 16401 Black Diamond 8800 Series - G48Xc - 41544 E4G Switch - E4G-400-AC/router - 16431 Summit 48si Series Summit X460-48xDC - 16410 Summit X460-24x - 16405 Black Diamond 8500 Series - 8500-G24X-e - 41561 Summit X440-8p - 16502 Summit X250E Series Summit X460-48tDC - 16408 Summit WM3700 WLAN Controller - 15710 Summit X430 Series Summit X440-24x-10G - 16514 BlackDiamond 8800 Series
Summit X670V Series Summit X480-48t - 16301 Summit X460-48x - 16406 Summit 200-48 BlackDiamond 12804C Summit X450E Series Summit X670 Series Summit X460-48t - 16402 Summit X150 Series Black Diamond 8800 Series - G24Xc - 41543 E4G Switch - E4G-400-DC/router - 16432 Summit WM3600 WLAN Controller - 15714 Summit X440-24t-10G - 16507 Summit X440-24x - 16513 Summit X440-48p - 16506 Summit X440-48p-10G - 16510 BlackDiamond X8 Series - BDXA-10G48X Summit X460-24xDC - 16409 Summit X440-48t - 16505 E4G Switch - E4G-200-DC/router - 16441

Quality Certification

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers
  • Q:

    Does this use LED or Laser to transmit light? By Russ on 01/09/2018

    A:

    Hello, this product uses VESEL semiconductor laser to transmit light. Hope it will be helpful for you. By FS on 01/10/2018

  • Q:

    Does this transceiver use LED or Laser to transmit the light? By Russ on 01/09/2018

    A:

    Hello,This product uses VESEL semiconductor laser to transmit the light. By FS on 01/10/2018

  • Q:

    What kinds of custom choices are offered in FS.COM? By Glasscock on 06/17/2017

    A:

    As for customized transceivers, FS.COM offers regular custom choices such as compatibility, transmission distance, operating temperature, label pattern, label colors and etc. What's more, FS.COM welcomes any inquiry for customized products and solutions for all need and specifications. By FS on 06/17/2017

More
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.8

    2521 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    84%
    4 Stars
    12%
    3 Stars
    4%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (87)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.