Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+(65) 6443 7951

Singapore

Country/Region

Singapore

Language/Currency

English / S$ SGD

  • English / S$ SGD
  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
Extreme Networks 10052 Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Extreme Networks 10052 Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module

#32861
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
2519 Reviews 7 Questions
Share
Close
S$ 9.60 (Excl. GST)
S$ 10.27 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: SFP1G-LX-31
Available,
·421

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·86

In Stock, AU Warehouse

In Transit.

Available, In Transit

Items are on the way to our warehouse and will be shipped out once arrive. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IP, ship on Thu. Nov. 21

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Extreme Networks 10052 Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

Extreme Networks Compatible 10052 Vendor Name FS
Form Type SFP Max Data Rate 1000Mbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 10km
Interface LC duplex Optical Components FP 1310nm
Cable Type SMF* DOM Support Yes
TX Power -9.5 ~ -3dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -23dBm
Industrial Temperature Range -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F) Protocols SFF-8472 MSA Compliant, IEEE 802.3ah-2004

Please Note:
* ITU-T G.652 SMF as specified by the IEEE 802.3z standard.

Resources

Fs 20191004112012_930.jpg

Simplify Data Center Building With FS One-Stop Solution

Watch video
Fs 20191008104151_948.jpg

Quality Control System

Learn more

Demonstration

Extreme X670V



Platform Support

Extreme 10052 is supported on a wide range of Extreme equipment.

FS S5800-48F4S Switch Summit X460-G2-24x -10GE4-16705 Black Diamond 8800 Series - G48Xc - 41544 Summit x460 Series Summit X350 Series Summit X460-G2-48p -10GE4-16704 BlackDiamond 8800 Series Summit X440-24p-10G - 16508 Summit X460-24x - 16405 Summit X440-8t - 16501 - 16501 Summit X440-24x - 16513 Black Diamond 8500 Series - 8500-G24X-e - 41561 Summit X480-48x - 16304 Black Diamond 8800 Series - S-G8Xc - 41821 Black Diamond 8800 Series - G24Xc - 41543 Summit X440-8p - 16502 Summit X440-24x-10G - 16514 Summit X460-48t - 16402 Summit X440-48tDC - 16520 BlackDiamond X8 Series - BDX8-MM1
Summit X430 SeriesAlpine 3800 Series BlackDiamond 10808 Series Summit X460-48p - 16404 Summit X460-G2-24p -10GE4-16703 E4G Switch - E4G-400-DC/router - 16432 Summit X440-24t - 16503T Summit x480 SeriesSummit 48si Series Summit X460-48tDC - 16408 E4G Switch - E4G-200-12x-DC/router - 16440 Summit X250E Series BlackDiamond X8 Series - BDXA-10G48X E4G Switch - E4G-400-AC/router - 16431 Summit 200-48 Summit X460-24xDC - 16409 Summit X440-24t - 16503 Summit X440-48p - 16506 Summit X480-48t - 16301 Summit X460-G2-48t -GE4-16717

Quality Certification

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers
  • Q:

    What kinds of custom choices are offered in FS.COM? By Glasscock on 06/12/2017

    A:

    As for customized transceivers, FS.COM offers regular custom choices such as compatibility, transmission distance, operating temperature, label pattern, label colors and etc. What's more, FS.COM welcomes any inquiry for customized products and solutions for all need and specifications. By FS on 06/12/2017

  • Q:

    Why should I trust FS.COM compatible transceivers? By Soza on 05/13/2017

    A:

    Besides the price advantage we have compared to branded transceivers, FS.COM compatible transceivers also maintain the same performance and reliability. To satisfy our customers' needs of high performance, all of our transceivers are tested multiple times in mainstream original brand switches in our test center before shipped out. By FS on 05/13/2017

  • Q:

    Once I place an order for my transceivers, how long will it take to receive them? By Mellinger on 04/12/2017

    A:

    FS.COM has been maintaining huge stock level of the 1000BASE-LX SFP transceivers in U.S. warehouse, EU warehouse and CN warehouse. As long as the products you order are all in stock, we will ship them out the same day you place your order. As for some specific products or products that have a short stock, we will keep you informed ahead of time before you place your order. By FS on 04/12/2017

More
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.8

    2519 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    85%
    4 Stars
    11%
    3 Stars
    4%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (106)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.