Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+(65) 6443 7951

Singapore

Country/Region

Singapore

Language/Currency

English / S$ SGD

  • English / S$ SGD
  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
NETGEAR AGM731F Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

NETGEAR AGM731F Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver Module

#13282
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
2521 Reviews 7 Questions
Share
Close
S$ 14.00 (Excl. GST)
S$ 14.98 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: SFP1G-SX-85
Available,
·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·330

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·4742

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·29

In Stock, AU Warehouse

In Transit.

Available, In Transit

Items are on the way to our warehouse and will be shipped out once arrive. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IP, ship on Mon. Nov. 18

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

NETGEAR AGM731F Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC, DOM)

NETGEAR Compatible AGM731F Vendor Name FS
Form Type SFP Max Data Rate 1000Mbps
Wavelength 850nm Max Cable Distance 550m over OM2 MMF
Interface LC duplex Optical Components VCSEL 850nm
Cable Type MMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -9.5 ~ - 3dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -17dBm
Industrial Temperature Range -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F) Protocols MSA Compliant, IEEE 802.3z

Resources

Fs 20191004112012_930.jpg

Simplify Data Center Building With FS One-Stop Solution

Watch video
Fs 20191008104151_948.jpg

Quality Control System

Learn more

Platform Support

NETGEAR AGM731F is supported on a wide range of NETGEAR equipment.

FS S5800-48F4S Switch Prosafe XS7 12T ProSafe 24-port Gigabit Stackable Smart Switch - GS724TS ProSafe 24-port Gigabit Rackmount Switch with 2 SFP Slots - JGS524F ProSafe 48-Port Gigabit Smart Switch - GS748T ProSafe 24-port Gigabit Smart Switch 10/100/1000 Smart PoE Switch - GS724TP ProSafe 48-port Gigabit Stackable Smart Switch - GS748TS ProSafe 24 Port 10/100 Smart Switch 2 Gigabit Ports - FS726T ProSafe 24-port Gigabit Smart Switch 10/100 Smart Switch with + 4 Gigabit Ports - FS728TP M7100 - 24X Managed Switch - (XSM7224-v1h1) ProSafe Entry Level 48-Port 10/100/1000 Mbps L2 Managed Switch - GSM7248 M6100 Series - (XCM8944F) ProSafe 48-Port 10/100 L3 Managed Stackable Switch with 4 Gigabit Ports - FSM7352S ProSafe 24-port Gigabit Smart Switch - GS724T ProSafe 24 SFP Gigabit L3 Managed Stackable Switch - GSM7328FS ProSafe 48-port Gigabit Smart Switches with Static Routing - GS748TR ProSafe 24-Port Feature Rich Gigabit Ethernet L2 Managed Switch - GSM7224R ProSafe Plus XS708E 8-Port 10 Gigabit Switch - XS708E-100NES ProSafe 12 Port Gigabit Managed Switch - GSM7212 ProSafe M5300-52G3 - GSM7352S
ProSafe M5300-52G - GSM7252S ProSafe 24-Port Layer 3 Managed Gigabit Switch - GSM7324 ProSafe 24-port Gigabit Smart Switch 10/100 Smart Switch with 4 Gigabit Ports and 24 PoE Ports - FS724TPPort PoE - FS752TPS ProSafe JGS524 Switch - (JGS524NA) ProSafe 48 Port 10/100 Stackable Smart Switch with 4 Gigabit Ports and 24 ProSafe 48-Port Gigabit L3 Managed Stackable Switch - GSM7352S ProSafe 48-Port Feature Rich Gigabit Ethernet L2 Managed Switch - GSM7248R PROSAFE 52-PORT GIGABIT STACKABLE SMART SWITCH - GS752TPProSafe M5300-28G - GSM7228S ProSafe 48 Port 10/100 Smart Switch + 2 Gigabit Ports - FS750T2 ProSafe 24-port Gigabit Smart Switches with Advanced Features - GS724AT ProSafe 48-port Gigabit Smart Switch 10/100/1000 Smart PoE Switch - GS748TP ProSafe 48 Port 10/100 Stackable Smart Switch with + 4 Gigabit Ports - FS752TS ProSafe 24-port Gigabit Smart Switch - GS728TP-100NASProSafe M5300-28G-POE+ - GSM7228PS ProSafe 12-Port Layer 3 Managed Gigabit Switch - GSM7312 ProSafe 24-port Gigabit Smart Switch with Advanced Features - GS748AT ProSafe M4100-D10 POE - FSM5210P ProSafe M5300-52G-POE+ - GSM7252PS PROSAFE 52-PORT GIGABIT STACKABLE SMART SWITCH - GS752TXS

Quality Certification

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers
  • Q:

    What kinds of custom choices are offered in FS.COM? By Glasscock on 06/17/2017

    A:

    As for customized transceivers, FS.COM offers regular custom choices such as compatibility, transmission distance, operating temperature, label pattern, label colors and etc. What's more, FS.COM welcomes any inquiry for customized products and solutions for all need and specifications. By FS on 06/17/2017

  • Q:

    Why should I trust FS.COM compatible transceivers? By Soza on 05/17/2017

    A:

    Besides the price advantage we have compared to branded transceivers, FS.COM compatible transceivers also maintain the same performance and reliability. To satisfy our customers' needs of high performance, all of our transceivers are tested multiple times in mainstream original brand switches in our test center before shipped out. By FS on 05/17/2017

  • Q:

    Once I place an order for my transceivers, how long will it take to receive them? By Mellinger on 05/11/2017

    A:

    FS.COM has been maintaining huge stock level of the 1000BASE-SX SFP transceivers in U.S. warehouse, EU warehouse and CN warehouse. As long as the products you order are all in stock, we will ship them out the same day you place your order. As for some specific products or products that have a short stock, we will keep you informed ahead of time before you place your order. By FS on 05/11/2017

More
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.8

    2521 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    84%
    4 Stars
    12%
    3 Stars
    4%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (87)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.