Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+(65) 6443 7951

Singapore

Country/Region

Singapore

Language/Currency

English / S$ SGD

  • English / S$ SGD
  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
Juniper Networks EX-SFP-1GE-LX Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Juniper Networks EX-SFP-1GE-LX Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module

#13272
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
2522 Reviews 8 Questions
Share
Close
S$ 9.60 (Excl. GST)
S$ 10.27 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: SFP1G-LX-31
427 In Stock,
·3607

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·837

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·9828

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

SG Warehouse
FS SG Warehouse located in Singapore supports fast same day shipping. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via SimplyPost 1-3 Working Days on orders over S$ 99
Get it by Wed. Dec. 18
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 3:30pm (GMT+8) on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
Close

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Juniper Networks EX-SFP-1GE-LX Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

Juniper Networks Compatible EX-SFP-1GE-LX Vendor Name FS
Form Type SFP Max Data Rate 1000Mbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 10km
Interface LC duplex Optical Components FP 1310nm
Cable Type SMF* DOM Support Yes
TX Power -9.5 ~ -3dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -23dBm
Industrial Temperature Range -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F) Protocols SFF-8472 MSA Compliant, IEEE 802.3ah-2004

Please Note:
* ITU-T G.652 SMF as specified by the IEEE 802.3z standard.

Resources

Fs 20191004112012_930.jpg

Simplify Data Center Building With FS One-Stop Solution

Watch video
Fs 20191008104151_948.jpg

Quality Control System

Learn more

Demonstration

Juniper MX960 (Module: DPCE-X-20/2xGE)




Platform Support

Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-LX is supported on a wide range of Juniper Networks equipment.

FS S5800-48F4S Switch EX2200 EX4500 EX4300
EX4200EX6200EX3300

Quality Certification

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers
  • Q:

    Is this also supported on EX2300-24P-4G type of model? and also the warranty, how long is the warranty for this? By Dennis on 11/15/2018

    A:

    Thanks for your questions here. After consulting with our technician, item #13272 can work on Juniper EX2300-24P-4G switch. FS.COM offers 30-day return or replacement service for FS's modules if you are not satisfied with the purchase, as well as 5 years warranty. All of our transceivers are tested multiple times in mainstream original brand switches in our test center before shipped out. By FS on 11/15/2018

  • Q:

    What kinds of custom choices are offered in FS.COM? By Glasscock on 06/12/2017

    A:

    As for customized transceivers, FS.COM offers regular custom choices such as compatibility, transmission distance, operating temperature, label pattern, label colors and etc. What's more, FS.COM welcomes any inquiry for customized products and solutions for all need and specifications. By FS on 06/12/2017

  • Q:

    Why should I trust FS.COM compatible transceivers? By Soza on 05/13/2017

    A:

    Besides the price advantage we have compared to branded transceivers, FS.COM compatible transceivers also maintain the same performance and reliability. To satisfy our customers' needs of high performance, all of our transceivers are tested multiple times in mainstream original brand switches in our test center before shipped out. By FS on 05/13/2017

More
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.8

    2522 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    85%
    4 Stars
    11%
    3 Stars
    4%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (106)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.