Singapore
8 Channels 1470-1610nm, with Monitor and Expansion Port, LC/UPC, Dual Fiber, High Density CWDM Mux Demux, FHD Plug-in Module
8 Channels 1470-1610nm, with Monitor and Expansion Port, LC/UPC, Dual Fiber, High Density CWDM Mux Demux, FHD Plug-in Module
8 Channels 1470-1610nm, with Monitor and Expansion Port, LC/UPC, Dual Fiber, High Density CWDM Mux Demux, FHD Plug-in Module
8 Channels 1470-1610nm, with Monitor and Expansion Port, LC/UPC, Dual Fiber, High Density CWDM Mux Demux, FHD Plug-in Module

8 Channels 1470-1610nm, with Monitor and Expansion Port, LC/UPC, Dual Fiber, High Density CWDM Mux Demux, FHD Plug-in Module

#126902
#126902
S$525.00 (Excl. GST)
FS P/N: FHD-C84761EM
S$561.75 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: FHD-C84761EM
284 Sold
9 Reviews
6 Questions
17 In Global stock, Get It By 15th Aug.
Free Shipping via FedEx IP

Item Spotlights

Multiplexing of up to 8 Channels on Fiber Pair to Maximize the Usefulness of Existing Fiber
Low Insertion Loss: Typical 2.0dB, Max 2.4dB
Passive Transparent Any Rate, Any Service Multiplexing
Compliant with All Optical Networking Products (ITU Grid)
Expansion Port for Adding Additional Channels and Increasing Capacity
See more
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

8Ch 1470-1610nm, with Monitor and Expansion Port, LC/UPC, Dual Fiber, High Density CWDM Mux Demux

The 8ch CWDM Mux Demux is a high density, scalable, low loss passive device based on Free-Space technology. With modular design, it can be combined with CWDM/DWDM modules, OADMs and MTP cassettes in 1U FHD enclosures to save data center cabinet space.

It can support a wide range of architectures from simple point-to-point to amplified ring configurations.

Description
Wavelength
8 Channels 1470-1610nm
Channel Spacing
20nm
Expansion Port Passband
1260-1457nm
Channel Passband
± 6.5nm
Insertion Loss
≤ 2.4dB, 2.0dB Typical
Insertion Loss
@ Exp ≤ 1.0dB
@ 1% Mon ≤ 24dB
Passband Ripple
≤ 0.5dB
Technology
Free Space
Return Loss
≥ 45dB
Directivity
≥ 45dB
Polarization Dependent Loss
≤ 0.3dB
Polarization Mode Dispersion
≤ 0.1ps
Channel Isolation
Adjacent ≥ 30dB
Non-adjacent≥ 40dB
Temperature
Operating -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Storage -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Power Handling
≤ 500mW
Dimensions (HxWxD)
1.38''x4.29''x4.64'' (35x109x118mm)
Note: Insertion Loss is specified with connectors and adapters.
Quality Certifications

Network Connectivity

Scenario 1
Scenario 2
Scenario 1
View products
Scenario 2
View products

Product Highlights

Diversified Ports for 8 Channels CWDM Mux Demux

The 1470nm-1610nm channel port for ITU grid DWDM traffic, EXP port for service expansion, MON port for optical performance monitoring.

Expansion without Service Interruption

Expansion port can be used to connect another CWDM Mux Demux for wavelength expansion, while 1530nm port can be connected to DWDM Mux Demux for hybrid CWDM/DWDM solution.

Maximize Your Fiber with WDM Network

A single fiber can be shared for multiple different data or services in WDM network. It maximizes the usefulness of fiber and generates substantial savings.

Mix of Services Multiplexing at Any Rate
Flexible mix of 1G/10G/25G/40G/100G/200G Ethernet, SAN, OTN, SDH/SONET and native video services, it's transparent for any rate, any service multiplexing and upgrade.
Ethernet
SAN
OTN
Video Services
SONET/SDH
Monitor Port for Your Diversified Monitoring Needs

Usually, at a split of 1% (2%, 3%, 5% optional), the monitor port offers flexible monitoring ways to test the power, wavelength and OSNR of the optical signal without service interruption.

Data Center Interconnect for CWDM Network
Mux Demux interconnect seamlessly with transponder, muxponder, and third-party WDM products, to form cost-effective high-capacity CWDM tailored solutions.
Data Center/DCI
ISP
Campus/Institute
Enterprise/Business
Mobility

Videos

Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (6)1310nm Port (1)Application (1)Application (1)Matching Product (1)Parameter (1)Product Comparison (1)
Q:

by F***s on 06/01/2021

A:

by V***s on 06/02/2021

Helpful2 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.6
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
P

P***y

Canada

December 13, 2021
5.0
Perfect for resolving large space occupation issues.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

Resources

S$525.00 (Excl. GST)

S$561.75 (Incl. GST)

17 In Stock

FS Online Chat