Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+(65) 6443 7951

Singapore

Country/Region

Singapore

Language/Currency

English / S$ SGD

  • English / S$ SGD
  • English / $ USD

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application

Support

  • Technical Support
  • Customer Support
  • Service Support

Company

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • News
Cart

Cart Loading

Cisco SFP-GE-L Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Cisco SFP-GE-L Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module

#11775
2530 Reviews 11 Questions
Share
Close

S$9.70 (Excl. GST)
S$10.38 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: SFP1G-LX-31
22 In Stock,
·20325

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·18283

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·5288

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·662

In Stock, AU Warehouse

SG Warehouse
FS SG Warehouse located in Singapore supports fast same day shipping. Read more
Deliver to
S$6.00 via Ninja Van 1-3 Working Days, get it by Thu. Aug. 20
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 3:30pm (GMT+8) on business days. After that, your order will ship on the next business day. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Cisco SFP-GE-L Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver Module (MMF/SMF, 1310nm, 550m/10km, LC, DOM)

Cisco Compatible SFP-GE-L Vendor Name FS
Form Factor SFP Max Data Rate 1000Mbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 10km
Connector LC duplex Optical Components FP 1310nm
Media MMF
A mode-conditioning patch cord, as specified by the IEEE standard, is required regardless of the span length.
Note how the mode conditioning patch cord for 62.5-μm fibers has a different specification from the mode-conditioning patch cord for 50-μm fibers.
/SMF
ITU-T G.652 SMF as specified by the IEEE 802.3z standard.
DOM Support Yes
TX Power -9.5 ~ -3dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -23dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols SFF-8472 MSA Compliant, IEEE 802.3ah-2004

Network Connectivity

Direct Connection for Cisco 1000BASE-LX 1310nm 10KM SFP Transceiver Module

Cisco SFP-GE-L Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module

S$9.70

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

S$5.40

Cisco SFP-GE-L Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module

S$9.70

S3900-24F4S 20-Port Gigabit SFP and 4 1Gb Combo L2+ Stackable Managed Ethernet Switch with 4 10Gb SFP+ Uplinks

S$576.00


Quality Testing Program


Quality Certifications

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • CB is an international system operated by IECEE. This product is based on IEC standards for testing the safety performance of electrical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Test Bed

Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (Switch/Module : N9K-C9396PX; Uplink Module : N9K-M12PQ )

See more

Platform Support

Cisco SFP-GE-L is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

FS S5800-48F4S Switch Cisco A901-6-CZ-FT-D Cisco IE-3000-4TC Cisco IE-5000-12S12P-10G Cisco 10000 ESR-HH-1GE Cisco IE-4000-16T4G-E Cisco SPA-2X1GE Cisco IE-2000-16PTC-G-L Cisco 5700 WLC AIR-CT5760-250-K9 Cisco 4500 WS-X4748-SFP-E Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-40GE-L Cisco WS-C3750G-12S Cisco 7600-ES+40G3CXL Cisco WS-C3560G-24TS Cisco WS-C3850-48XS Cisco 2500 CGS-2520-24TC Cisco WS-C3750X-24P Cisco Nexus 7000 N7K-M148GS-11 Cisco C3850-NM-4-1G uplink module Cisco SPA-8X1GE Cisco IE-2000-8TC-G-E
Cisco 7600 RSP720-3CXL-GECisco IE-4000-8GT8GP4G-ECisco 7600 76-ES+XC-20G3CXLCisco WS-C3560G-24PSCisco Nexus 5000 N55-M16PCisco ASR 9000 A9K-2T20GE-LCisco 5700 WLC AIR-CT5760-1K-K9Cisco N20-I6584Cisco ASR-9000V-DC-ACisco WS-C3850-48XS-ECisco WS-C3560G-48PSCisco WS-C3850-32XS with C3850-NM-8-10G NMCisco ASR 9000 A9K-2T20GE-ECisco WS-C3560X-48PCisco ASR 9000 A9K-RSP440-SECisco WS-C3750X-48PCisco WS-C3650-24TSCisco WS-C3560G-48TSCisco WS-C3850-12XSCisco IE-2000U-4S-GCisco ME-3400EG-2CS-A

Sign in to Ask a Question
  • A:

    Kindly noted that #12622 is suitable for Ethernet application. It cannot be used with your ISP GPON. Could you provide the ISP GPON model and parameters? Then we will check if there is a suitable product for you. By J***g on 07/15/2020

    0 0
  • A:

    Yes, this module is backward compatible with 1.25G, 622M, 155M three rates. By J***r on 03/10/2020

    0 0
  • A:

    This optic #12622 can also operate up to 550 m on any multimode fibers. When used over legacy multimode fiber type, the transmitter should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cable. It's the same as Cisco LH optic. By *** on 09/26/2019

    0 0
  • Q:

    Can this one use on FORTINET FAD-200F ?? By A***h on 05/24/2019

    A:

    Thanks for your question. The FORTINET FAD-200F does not have a SFP port that can be used with the module. It is equipped with an RJ-45 port, so you can use Cat6a Patch Cables #66789 directly. By *** on 05/27/2019

    0 0

Customer Reviews Write a review
4.8

2530 reviews

5 Stars
85%
4 Stars
11%
3 Stars
4%
2 Stars
0%
1 Star
0%
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.