FS Singapore FREE NEXT DAY DELIVERY on Orders Over SGD99
Singapore (English / S$ SGD)
Contact Us

Singapore (English / S$ SGD)

FREE NEXT DAY DELIVERY on Orders Over SGD99
This picture is about PLC-102-MM-90-SCA-15.
This picture is about PLC-102-MM-90-SCA-15.
This picture is about PLC-102-MM-90-SCA-15.
This picture is about PLC-102-MM-90-SCA-15.
This picture is about PLC-102-MM-90-SCA-15.
This picture is about PLC-102-MM-90-SCA-15.
This picture is about PLC-102-MM-90-SCA-15.
This picture is about PLC-102-MM-90-SCA-15.
This picture is about PLC-102-MM-90-SCA-15.
This picture is about PLC-102-MM-90-SCA-15.

1 x 2 PLC Fiber Splitter, Mini Module, 900μm, SC/APC, Singlemode

Hot #12493
Hot #12493

50:50 ≤4.1dB IL ≤0.2dB PDL Optical Distribution Boxes Racks

SGD12.00 (Excl. GST)
FS P/N: PLC-102-MM-90-SCA-15
SGD13.08 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: PLC-102-MM-90-SCA-15
36K Sold
152 Reviews
14 Questions
738 In Global Warehouse, Get it by 22 Apr 2024
See more warehouse availability
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority on orders over SGD99.00
Test Support
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

1x 2 Blockless Fiber PLC Splitter, Singlemode, 900μm Fiber, SC/APC Connector

Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology to distribute optical signals from Central Office (CO) to multiple premise locations.

Blockless PLC splitter has stronger fiber protection than bare fiber splitter, which is a miniaturization result of cassette splitter. It's mainly used for various connection and distribution boxes or network cabinets.

Specifications
Package Style
Mini Module
Configuration Type
1x 2
Fiber Grade
G.657A1
Fiber Mode
Singlemode
Connector Type
SC/APC
Split Ratio
50/50
Input/Output Fiber Diameter
900μm
Input/Output Fiber Length
1.5m
Insertion Loss
≤ 4.1dB
Return Loss
≥ 55dB
Loss Uniformity
≤ 0.4dB
Directivity
≥55 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss
≤ 0.2dB
Temperature Dependent Loss
≤ 0.5dB
Wavelength Dependent Loss
≤ 0.3dB
Operating Bandwidth
1260~1650nm
Steel Tube Dimensions (HxWxD)
0.16"x1.97"x0.28" (4x50x7mm)
Temperature
Operating -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Storage -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.

Features

Premium Fiber Splitter Guarantees Stable Transmission

With compact structure and bending insensitive cables, the blockless splitter takes less distortion during use, which ensures reliable optical transmission.

Bend Insensitive Fiber

G.657A1 cables with 10mm min.bend radius allow tighter or bending cable routing.

Nano-zirconia Ceramic Ferrules

Nano-zirconia ceramic ferrules provide 10.5dB max.IL and 55dB min.RL.

SC/APC Connectors

The fibers contain SC/APC connectors for plug and play, no need to splice.

Uniform Distribution of Optical Signal

PLC splitters enable the transmission power at each splitter output port to be the same, which simplifies the network design and reduces the costs.

Widely Used in FTTX Projects and Data Communication Centers

Optical splitter has played an important role in passive optical networks (like EPON, GPON, BPON, FTTX, FTTH, etc.) by allowing a single PON Interface to be shared among many subscribers.

Specifications

1x 2 Blockless Fiber PLC Splitter, Singlemode, 900μm Fiber, SC/APC Connector

Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology to distribute optical signals from Central Office (CO) to multiple premise locations.

Blockless PLC splitter has stronger fiber protection than bare fiber splitter, which is a miniaturization result of cassette splitter. It's mainly used for various connection and distribution boxes or network cabinets.

Specifications
Package Style
Mini Module
Configuration Type
1x 2
Fiber Grade
G.657A1
Fiber Mode
Singlemode
Connector Type
SC/APC
Split Ratio
50/50
Input/Output Fiber Diameter
900μm
Input/Output Fiber Length
1.5m
Insertion Loss
≤ 4.1dB
Return Loss
≥ 55dB
Loss Uniformity
≤ 0.4dB
Directivity
≥55 dB
Polarization Dependent Loss
≤ 0.2dB
Temperature Dependent Loss
≤ 0.5dB
Wavelength Dependent Loss
≤ 0.3dB
Operating Bandwidth
1260~1650nm
Steel Tube Dimensions (HxWxD)
0.16"x1.97"x0.28" (4x50x7mm)
Temperature
Operating -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Storage -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Features
Premium Fiber Splitter Guarantees Stable Transmission

With compact structure and bending insensitive cables, the blockless splitter takes less distortion during use, which ensures reliable optical transmission.

Bend Insensitive Fiber

G.657A1 cables with 10mm min.bend radius allow tighter or bending cable routing.

Nano-zirconia Ceramic Ferrules

Nano-zirconia ceramic ferrules provide 10.5dB max.IL and 55dB min.RL.

SC/APC Connectors

The fibers contain SC/APC connectors for plug and play, no need to splice.

Uniform Distribution of Optical Signal

PLC splitters enable the transmission power at each splitter output port to be the same, which simplifies the network design and reduces the costs.

Widely Used in FTTX Projects and Data Communication Centers

Optical splitter has played an important role in passive optical networks (like EPON, GPON, BPON, FTTX, FTTH, etc.) by allowing a single PON Interface to be shared among many subscribers.

Questions & Answers

Customer Reviews

Resources

SGD12.00 (Excl. GST)

SGD13.08 (Incl. GST)

738 In Global Warehouse