Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+(65) 6443 7951

Singapore

Country/Region

Singapore

Language/Currency

English / S$ SGD

  • English / S$ SGD
  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
HPE J8438A Compatible 10GBASE-ER X2 1550nm 40km DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

HPE J8438A Compatible 10GBASE-ER X2 1550nm 40km DOM Transceiver Module

#12455
  • Description
  • Download
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
47 Reviews 0 Question
Share
Close
S$ 920.00 (Excl. GST)
S$ 984.40 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: X2-10GER-55
Transceiver Type:
J8436A
J9144A
J8437A
J8438A
Available,
·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

Need Transit.

Available, Need Transit

Items will be shipped out once prepared. There may be manufacturing lead times. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IE, ship on Mon. Dec. 2

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

HPE J8438A Compatible 10GBASE-ER X2 Transceiver Module (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, SC, DOM)

HPE Compatible J8438A Vendor Name FS
Form Type X2 Max Data Rate 10Gbps
Wavelength 1550nm Max Cable Distance 40km
Interface SC duplex Optical Components EML 1550nm
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -4.7~4dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -15.8dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Resources

Fs 20191004112012_930.jpg

Simplify Data Center Building With FS One-Stop Solution

Watch video
Fs 20191008104151_948.jpg

Quality Control System

Learn more

Platform Support

HPE J8438A X131 is supported on a wide range of HPE equipment.

E5406-44G-PoE+/2XG-SFP+ v2 zl Switch Chassis - J9533A#ABA ProCurve 3500yl/E3500yl Series Switch - 3500yl-48G-PWR (J8693A) ProCurve 5400zl/E5400zl Series Switch - zl 20-Port 10/100/1000 and 4-Port Mini-GBIC Module (J8705A) ProCurve 5400zl/E5400zl Series Switch - zl 24-Port Mini-GBIC Module (J8706A) ProCurve 5400zl/E5400zl Series Switch - 24-Port SFP v2 zl (J9537A) ProCurve 5400zl/E5400zl Series Switch - 8-Port 10GbE SFP+ v2 zl (J9538A) Procurve 3500/E3500 Series Switch - 3500-24-PoE+ Switch (J9471A) ProCurve 3500yl/E3500yl Series Switch - 3500yl-24G-PWR (J8692A) Procurve 3500/E3500 Series Switch - 3500-48 PoE Switch (J8692A) E5406-44G-PoE+/4G-SFP Switch Chassis - J9539A#ABA ProCurve 2900-48G Switch (J9050A) ProCurve 5400zl/E5400zl Series Switch - 12-Port Gig-T PoE+/12-Port SFP v2 zl (J9637A)
Procurve 3500/E3500 Series Switch - 3500-48 Switch (J9472A) ProCurve 5400zl/E5400zl Series Switch - 20-Port Gig-T/2-Port SFP+ v2 zl (J9548A) ProCurve 5400zl/E5400zl Series Switch - 4-Port 10GbE SFP+ zl (J9309A) Procurve 3500/E3500 Series Switch - 3500-24 Switch (J9470A) ProCurve 3500yl/E3500yl Series Switch - 3500yl-48G-PoE+ Switch (J9311A) ProCurve 5400zl/E5400zl Series Switch - 20-Port Gig-T PoE+/4-Port SFP v2 zl (J9535A) ProCurve 5400zl/E5400zl Series Switch - 20-Port Gig-T/4-Port SFP v2 zl (J9549A) ProCurve 2900-24G Switch (J9049A) ProCurve 5400zl/E5400zl Series Switch - 20-Port Gig-T PoE+/2-Port SFP+ v2 zl (J9536A) ProCurve 5400zl/E5400zl Series Switch - zl 20-Port 10/100/1000 PoE+ and 4-Port SFP Module (J9308A) ProCurve 3500yl/E3500yl Series Switch - 3500yl-24G-PoE+ Switch (J9310A)

Quality Certification

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.9

    47 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    87%
    4 Stars
    13%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (1)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.