Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+(65) 6443 7951

Singapore

Country/Region

Singapore

Language/Currency

English / S$ SGD

  • English / S$ SGD
  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
NETGEAR AXM761 Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

NETGEAR AXM761 Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module

#11552
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
2493 Reviews 8 Questions
Share
Close
S$ 25.00 (Excl. GST)
S$ 26.75 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: SFP-10GSR-85
1725 In Stock,
·80911

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·21559

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·4023

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·1946

In Stock, AU Warehouse

SG Warehouse
FS SG Warehouse located in Singapore supports fast same day shipping. Read more
Close
Deliver to
S$ 10.00 via FS Delivery & Installation, ship today
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 3:30pm (GMT+8) on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
Close

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

NETGEAR AXM761 Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

NETGEAR Compatible AXM761 Vendor Name FS
Form Type SFP+ Max Data Rate 10.3125Gbps
Wavelength 850nm Max Cable Distance* 300m over OM3 MMF
Interface LC duplex Optical Components VCSEL 850nm
Cable Type MMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -7.3~-1dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -11.1dBm
Industrial Temperature Range -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F) Protocols MSA Compliant

Please Note:
* Minimum cabling distance for SR modules is 2m, according to the IEEE 802.3ae.

Resources

Fs 20191004112012_930.jpg

Simplify Data Center Building With FS One-Stop Solution

Watch video
Fs 20191008104151_948.jpg

Quality Control System

Learn more

Demonstration

Netgear Prosafe XSM7224S

Netgear prosafe M5300-28G


Platform Support

NETGEAR AXM761 is supported on a wide range of NETGEAR equipment.

FS S5850-32S2Q Switch ProSafe 12-Port 10 Gigabit Smart Switch - XS712T-100NES FS S5800-48F4S Switch ProSafe M5300-28G3 - GSM7328S ProSafe M5300-52G3 - GSM7352S ProSafe M5300-28G - GSM7228S ProSafe M5300-28GF3 - GSM7328FS ProSafe M5300-52G - GSM7252S M7100 - 24X Managed Switch - (XSM7224-v1h1)
Prosafe XS7 12T PROSAFE 52-PORT GIGABIT STACKABLE SMART SWITCH - GS752TXSFS S5850-48S6Q Switch ProSafe M5300-52G-POE+ - GSM7252PSProSafe Plus XS708E 8-Port 10 Gigabit Switch - XS708E-100NES ProSafe 24 SFP Gigabit L3 Managed Stackable Switch - GSM7328FS M7300 10-Gigabit Fiber Stackable L2+ Managed Switch (M7300 XSM7224S)FS S5850-48S2Q4C Switch ProSafe M5300-28G-POE+ - GSM7228PS

Quality Certification

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • CB is an international system operated by IECEE. This product is based on IEC standards for testing the safety performance of electrical products.Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers
More
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.8

    2493 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    82%
    4 Stars
    13%
    3 Stars
    5%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (175)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.