Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+(65) 6443 7951

Singapore

Country/Region

Singapore

Language/Currency

English / S$ SGD

  • English / S$ SGD
  • English / $ USD

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application

Support

  • Technical Support
  • Customer Support
  • Service Support

Company

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • News
Cart

Cart Loading

Extreme Networks 10302 Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Extreme Networks 10302 Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module

#12343
1685 Reviews 8 Questions
Share
Close

S$33.00 (Excl. GST)
S$35.31 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: SFP-10GLR-31
1533 In Stock,
·9980

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·7759

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·795

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·2

In Stock, AU Warehouse

SG Warehouse
FS SG Warehouse located in Singapore supports fast same day shipping. Read more
Deliver to
S$6.00 via Ninja Van 1-3 Working Days, get it by Wed. Aug. 12
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 3:30pm (GMT+8) on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Extreme Networks 10302 Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

Extreme Compatible 10302 Vendor Name FS.COM
Form Factor SFP+ Max Data Rate 10Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance* 10km
Connector LC duplex Optical Components DFB 1310nm
Media SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -8.2~0.5dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -14.4dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Please Note:
* Minimum cabling distance for LR modules is 2m, according to the IEEE 802.3ae.

Quality Testing Program


Quality Certifications

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Test Bed

Extreme Summit X670

See more

Platform Support

Extreme 10302 is supported on a wide range of Extreme equipment.

FS S5850-32S2Q Switch Black Diamond 8800 Series - S-10G2Xc Summit X440-48p-10G - 16510 Summit X350 Series Summit X450E Series FS S5850-48S6Q Switch Summit X460-48tDC - 16408 Summit X460-G2-24x -10GE4-16705 Summit X460-48xDC - 16410 Black Diamond 8900 Series - 8900-10G24X-c - 41632B Summit X460-24tDC - 16407 Interface Module XGM3S-2sf/module - 16126 Summit x460 Series Summit X650 Series BlackDiamond 8800 Series Summit X450a Series
FS S5800-48F4S SwitchSummit X440-24x-10G - 16514 Summit X250E SeriesFS S5850-48S2Q4C SwitchSummit X440-48t-10G - 16509Summit X460-24p - 16403Summit X460-G2-48p -10GE4-16704Summit X440-24p-10G - 16508Interface Module XGM3SB-4sf/module - 16120 Summit X460-48t - 16402Summit X460-G2-48x -10GE4-16706Summit X460-24x - 16405Interface Module XGM3-2SF - 16117Summit X460-G2-24p -10GE4-16703Summit X670V SeriesSummit X460-48x - 16406Summit X440-24t-10G - 16507

Sign in to Ask a Question
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

  • A:

    The FS.COM 10GBASE-LR SFP+ transceivers can use duplex LC/UPC singlemode fiber patch cables for direct interconnection and as for 10G to 40G network speed upgrade connection, 8 fibers singlemode MTP®/MPO-LC harness cables can be applied. By J***r on 12/12/2017

    0 0
  • A:

    As for customized transceivers, FS.COM offers regular custom choices such as compatibility, transmission distance, operating temperature, label pattern, label colors and etc. What's more, FS.COM welcomes any inquiry for customized products and solutions for all needs and specifications. By B***a on 06/02/2017

    0 0
  • A:

    Besides the price advantage we have compared to branded transceivers, FS.COM compatible transceivers also maintain the same performance and reliability. To satisfy our customers' needs of high performance, all of our transceivers are tested multiple times in mainstream original brand switches in our test center before shipped out. By F***e on 05/28/2017

    0 0
  • A:

    FS.COM has been maintaining huge stock level of the 10GBASE-LR SFP+ transceivers in U.S. warehouse, EU warehouse and CN warehouse. As long as the products you order are all in stock, we will ship them out the same day you place your order. As for some specific products or products that have a short stock, we will keep you informed ahead of time before you place your order. By E***n on 05/21/2017

    0 0

Customer Reviews
4.8

1685 reviews

Write a review
5 Stars
82%
4 Stars
13%
3 Stars
5%
2 Stars
0%
1 Star
0%

Most Helpful Reviews

Most Helpful Reviews

5.0

Great quality, price and service as usual

D***e United Kingdom

Works great in any Cisco switch we have tried it in. FS.com make me wonder how the big networking vendors have managed to sell any optics at their ridiculous prices.

72 customers found this review helpful

Read full review
5.0

Packaged beautifully, worked perfectly

M***f United States

I really appreciate the quality of the packaging in terms of protection of the equipment and how it\'s put together.

67 customers found this review helpful

Read full review
Reviews with Pictures (95)
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.