Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+(65) 6443 7951

Singapore

Country/Region

Singapore

Language/Currency

English / S$ SGD

  • English / S$ SGD
  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
Customized LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU Simplex OS2 Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Click to open expanded view

Customized LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU Simplex OS2 Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cable

#12285
639 Reviews 10 Questions
Share
Close
S$ 3.30 (Excl. GST)
S$ 3.53 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: SM-XXU-XXU-SX-FS
Choose Length:
Please kindly note that for cables with 3.0mm diameter, the shortest length we can offer is 0.15m(0.49ft) instead of 0.1m(0.33ft).
Close
1m(3ft)
2m(7ft)
3m(10ft)
5m(16ft)
10m(33ft)
15m(49ft)
20m(66ft)
30m(98ft)
Other Length

The most common specifications our customers selected.
Close
Available,
·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

Need Transit.

Available, Need Transit

Items will be shipped out once prepared. There may be manufacturing lead times. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IE on orders over S$ 99
Ship on Mon. Dec. 30

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

High Quality and Cost-effective 9/125μm Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable


The 9/125μm single mode fiber optic cable is suitable for enterprise network, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any place fiber jumper cables are needed. It meets RoHS compliant, and the fiber patch cord is optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality.

This 9/125 OS2 single mode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 1G/10G/40G/100G ethernet connections. It can transport data for up to 10km at 1310nm, or up to 40km at 1550nm.

Please note: E2000 is an LSH connector with a dust-proof cover.
Connector TypeLC/SC/ST/FC/LSH/MUPolish TypeUPC/APC
Fiber ModeOS2 9/125μmWavelength1310/1550nm
Insertion Loss≤0.3dBReturn LossUPC≥50dB, APC≥60dB
Fiber GradeG.657.A1 (Compatible with G.652.D)Minimum Bend Radius10mm
Attenuation at 1310 nm0.36 dB/kmAttenuation at 1550 nm0.22 dB/km
Fiber CountSimplexCable Diameter2.0/0.9/3.0mm
Cable JacketPVC/LSZH/OFNPPolarityA(Tx) to B(Rx)
Operating Temperature-20°C~70°CStorage Temperature-40~80°C

Resources

Fs 20191018183310_129.jpg

OS2 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable

Watch video
Fs 20191018183310_448.jpg

Test Assured Program for Fiber Patch Cable

Learn more

Product Highlights

Premium Performance Fiber Optic Cable

Fiber optic cables are used for connections to data center, CATV, fiber test equipment, LAN, telecommunication networks, FTTx, communication rooms, fiber optic communication system, defense combat readiness, etc.

Customized Standard Patch Cables  Premium Performance Fiber Optic Cable

  • UPC (No Angle)

    With UPC connectors, any reflected light is reflected straight back towards the light source. UPC connectors are designed for digital signal transport.

    Customized Standard Patch Cables  UPC (No Angle)
  • APC (8-Degree Angle)

    The angled end face of the APC connector causes reflected light to reflect at an angle into the cladding. APC connectors are Preferred for RF video signal transport and FTTx applications.

    Customized Standard Patch Cables  APC (8-Degree Angle)

Customized Jacket Material and Cable Diameter
Customized Standard Patch Cables  Customized Jacket Material and Cable Diameter

High Quality Fiber Optic Cable Guarantee

Comprehensive performance testing makes sure the cable work more securely and data transmission more reliable and stable in your network.

Customized Standard Patch Cables  High Quality Fiber Optic Cable Guarantee

Packing & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labeled and marked by FS as default. Customized label or package solution are available on request.

Customized Standard Patch Cables  Packing & Labeling

Tips

• An unused or spare fiber optic cable should be protected with the dust caps.
• Ensure that same wavelength as fiber optic cable when using with the fiber optic transceivers.
• As a leading communication corporation devoting to design, R&D, innovation, FS pursues all-round and tailored solutions with the optimal products, welcome to contact tech@fs.com or sales@fs.com.

Quality Certification
Quality and standards are the foundation of FS. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
FS has passed many quality system verifications, like ISO9001 and RoHS, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
Questions & Answers
More
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.9

    639 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    92%
    4 Stars
    8%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (66)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.