Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+(65) 6443 7951

Singapore

Country/Region

Singapore

Language/Currency

English / S$ SGD

  • English / S$ SGD
  • English / $ USD

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application

Support

  • Technical Support
  • Customer Support
  • Service Support

Company

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • News
Cart

Cart Loading

1x16 PLC Fiber Splitter, 1U 19" Rack Mount, SC/APC, Singlemode
Click to open expanded view

1x16 PLC Fiber Splitter, 1U 19" Rack Mount, SC/APC, Singlemode

#11947
137 Reviews 6 Questions
Share
Close

S$91.00 (Excl. GST)
S$97.37 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: PLC-116-1U-SCA
41 In Stock,
·107

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·15

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse.
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IP on orders over S$99
Get it by Wed. Nov. 4
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

1×16 Fiber PLC Splitter, 1U Rack Mount Type, Singlemode


PLC (Planar Lightwave Circuit) splitters are Single Mode Splitters with an even split ratio from one input fiber to multiple output fibers. It is based on planar lightwave circuit technology and provides a low cost light distribution solution with small form factor and high reliability. FS.COM provides a various of 1×N and 2×N PLC splitters, including 1×2 to 1×64 and 2×2 to 2×64 1U Rack Mount type fiber PLC splitters. They are all with superior optical performance, high stability and high reliability to meet various application requirements.
Product Specification
Package StyleRack MountConfiguration Type1x16
Fiber TypeSinglemode G.657A1Connector Type SC/APC
Insertion Loss≤13.8dBReturn Loss≥50dB
Loss Uniformity≤1.2dBDirectivity≥55dB
Polarization Dependent Loss(PDL)≤0.25dBTemperature Dependent Loss≤0.8dB
Wavelength Dependent Loss≤0.5dBOperating Bandwidth1260~1650nm
Split Ratio50/50Operating Temperature-20~70°C
Storage Temperature-40~85°CDimensions (HxWxD) 1.73"x19.00"x9.84" (44x482.6x250mm)

Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.

Product Highlights

1U Rack Mount Type PLC Splitter
  • 1x16 PLC splitter, SC/APC connector
  • Good channel-to-channel uniformity
  • High polarization extinction ratio
1U Rack Mount PLC Splitter 1U Rack Mount Type PLC Splitter

Perfect Details of 1U Rack Mount Type PLC Splitter
1U Rack Mount PLC Splitter Uniform Distribution of Optical Signal
Uniform Distribution of Optical Signal

Connecting the central office and terminal apparatus to realize uniform distribution of the optical signal.

High Environmental Stability

Low insertion loss and can meet transmitting requirements of different wavelengths.

1U Rack Mount PLC Splitter  High Environmental Stability
1U Rack Mount PLC Splitter Exquisite and Rugged Packaging
Exquisite and Rugged Packaging

The design and packaging is exquisite to ensure the product in good condition.


Simple Mounting and Easy Connection

Loaded with a pigtailed ABS module, can be easily mounted in cabinet for uniform optical signal distribution

1U Rack Mount PLC Splitter Simple Mounting and Easy Connection

Best Alternative for FTTx Solution

Being installed in an outside plant enclosure, PON splitter is used to distribute or combine optical signals, which gives carriers the ability to split optical signals to multiple homes or businesses.

1U Rack Mount PLC Splitter Best Alternative for FTTx Solution
Sign in to Ask a Question

Customer Reviews Write a review
4.9

137 reviews

5 Stars
88%
4 Stars
11%
3 Stars
1%
2 Stars
0%
1 Star
0%
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.