Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+(65) 6443 7951

Singapore

Country/Region

Singapore

Language/Currency

English / S$ SGD

  • English / S$ SGD
  • English / $ USD
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Cart

Cart Loading

1x4 PLC Fiber Splitter, Splice/Pigtailed ABS Module, 2.0mm, SC/APC, Singlemode
Close
Click to open expanded view

1x4 PLC Fiber Splitter, Splice/Pigtailed ABS Module, 2.0mm, SC/APC, Singlemode

#11617

S$15.00 (Excl. GST)

S$16.05 (Incl. GST)

FS P/N: PLC-104-AB-20-SCA-15

  • 2.6K Sold
  • 220 Reviews
  • 5 Questions
Available, 
·134

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, DE Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse.
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IP on orders over S$99
Get it by Mon. May. 31

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Specifications
1×4 Fiber PLC Splitter, ABS Box Type, Singlemode, SC/APC

Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology to distribute optical signals from Central Office (CO) to multiple premise locations.

Pigtailed ABS splitter is most commonly used in the PON networks. It provides the complete protection for inner optical components and cable, as well as designed for the convenient and reliable installation, but its volume is relatively large. It's mainly used for various connection and distribution products(outdoor fiber distribution box) or network cabinets.
Product Specification
Package StyleABS ModuleConfiguration Type1x4
Fiber TypeSinglemode G.657A1Connector TypeSC/APC
Input/Output Fiber Diameter2.0mmInput/Output Fiber Length1.5m
Insertion Loss≤7.3dBReturn Loss≥50dB
Loss Uniformity≤0.6dBDirectivity≥55dB
Polarization Dependent Loss≤0.2dBTemperature Dependent Loss≤0.5dB
Wavelength Dependent Loss≤0.3dBOperating Bandwidth1260~1650nm
Split Ratio50/50Operating Temperature-20 to 70°C (-4 to 158°F)
Storage Temperature-40~85°CDimensions (HxWxD) 0.39"x3.94"x3.15" (10x100x80mm)

Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
Product Highlights
1x4 ABS Module PLC Fiber Splitter
  • 1X4 PLC splitter, uniform distribution of optical signal
  • Small size, with the splitter type of ABS box
  • Ideal for EPON, GPON, FTTH/FTTX network
ABS PLC Splitter 1x4 ABS Module PLC Fiber Splitter

Perfect Details of 1X4 ABS PLC Splitter
ABS PLC Splitter 2.0mm G.657A1 for Fiber Input/Output
2.0mm G.657A1 for Fiber Input/Output

Wide wavelength range, excellent channel-to-channel uniformity.

1x4 Splitting, SC/APC Connector

Low insertion loss, low PDL and high reliability.

ABS PLC Splitter 
1x4 Splitting, SC/APC Connector
ABS PLC Splitter Exquisite Packaging
Exquisite Packaging

Well protected plastic or box package.


Structure and Dimension

With standalone structure, clearly fiber input and fiber out entrance, ABS PLC splitter can be used dircectly for splitting using.

ABS PLC Splitter Structure and Dimension

Best Alternative for FTTx Solution

Being installed in an outside plant enclosure, PON splitter is used to distribute or combine optical signals, which gives carriers the ability to split optical signals to multiple homes or businesses.

ABS PLC Splitter Best Alternative for FTTx Solution
Sign in to Ask a Question

Customer Reviews Write a review
4.9
5 Stars
204 Reviews
4 Stars
16 Reviews
3 Stars
0 Review
2 Stars
0 Review
1 Star
0 Review
220 Reviews
Most Recent
Most Relevant
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.