Singapore
Contact Us
1 x 2 PLC Fiber Splitter, Splice/Pigtailed ABS Module, 2.0mm, SC/APC, Singlemode
1 x 2 PLC Fiber Splitter, Splice/Pigtailed ABS Module, 2.0mm, SC/APC, Singlemode
1 x 2 PLC Fiber Splitter, Splice/Pigtailed ABS Module, 2.0mm, SC/APC, Singlemode
1 x 2 PLC Fiber Splitter, Splice/Pigtailed ABS Module, 2.0mm, SC/APC, Singlemode
1 x 2 PLC Fiber Splitter, Splice/Pigtailed ABS Module, 2.0mm, SC/APC, Singlemode
1 x 2 PLC Fiber Splitter, Splice/Pigtailed ABS Module, 2.0mm, SC/APC, Singlemode
1 x 2 PLC Fiber Splitter, Splice/Pigtailed ABS Module, 2.0mm, SC/APC, Singlemode
1 x 2 PLC Fiber Splitter, Splice/Pigtailed ABS Module, 2.0mm, SC/APC, Singlemode

1 x 2 PLC Fiber Splitter, Splice/Pigtailed ABS Module, 2.0mm, SC/APC, Singlemode

#11615
#11615
S$12.00 (Excl. GST)
FS P/N: PLC-102-AB-20-SCA-15
S$12.84 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: PLC-102-AB-20-SCA-15
8.9K Sold
225 Reviews
13 Questions
250 In Global stock, Get It By 10th Oct.
Free Shipping via FedEx IP on orders over S$99.00

Product Highlights

Split Input Signal Evenly into 2 Output Ports
≤4.0dB Low Insertion Loss and ≤0.2dB Low Polarization Dependent Loss
Fully Passive Optical Branching Device
Fits Racks, Wall-mounted Boxes, Optical Distribution Boxes, etc.
1260~1650nm Broad Operating Wavelengths
See more
Specifications
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

1 × 2 Fiber PLC Splitter, ABS Box Type, Singlemode, SC/APC

Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology to distribute optical signals from Central Office (CO) to multiple premise locations.

Pigtailed ABS splitter is most commonly used in the PON networks. It provides the complete protection for inner optical components and cable, as well as designed for the convenient and reliable installation, but its volume is relatively large. It's mainly used for various connection and distribution products(outdoor fiber distribution box) or network cabinets.

Specifications
Package Style
ABS Module
Configuration Type
1x 2
Fiber Grade
G.657A1
Fiber Mode
Singlemode
Connector Type
SC/APC
Split Ratio
50/50
Input/Output Fiber Diameter
2.0mm
Input/Output Fiber Length
1.5m
Insertion Loss
≤ 4.0dB
Return Loss
≥ 55dB
Loss Uniformity
≤ 0.4dB
Directivity
≥ 55dB
Polarization Dependent Loss
≤ 0.2dB
Temperature Dependent Loss
≤ 0.5dB
Wavelength Dependent Loss
≤ 0.3dB
Operating Bandwidth
1260~1650nm
Dimensions (HxWxD)
0.39"x3.94"x3.15" (10x100x80mm)
Temperature
Operating -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Storage -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Quality Certifications

Features

Premium Fiber Splitter Guarantees Stable Transmission

With compact structure and bending insensitive cables, the ABS Module Splitter takes less distortion during use, which ensures reliable optical transmission.

Bend Insensitive Fiber

G.657A1 cables with 10mm min.bend radius allow tighter or bending cable routing.

Nano-zirconia Ceramic Ferrules

Nano-zirconia ceramic ferrules provide 10.5dB max.IL and 55dB min.RL.

SC/APC Connectors

The fibers contain SC/APC connectors for plug and play, no need to splice.

Uniform Distribution of Optical Signal

PLC splitters enable the transmission power at each splitter output port to be the same, which simplifies the network design and reduces the costs.

Widely Used in FTTX Projects and Data Communication Centers

Optical splitter has played an important role in passive optical networks (like EPON, GPON, BPON, FTTX, FTTH, etc.) by allowing a single PON Interface to be shared among many subscribers.

Specifications
Features

Questions & Answers

All (13)Unanswered Question (1)Application (6)Customization (1)Dimension (1)Function (1)Latency (1)Length (1)Matching Product (1)Power Consumption (1)Waterproof (1)
Q:

by J***r on 06/07/2022

There is no answer for the moment. or you can answer it.

See more

Customer Reviews

4.9
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
C

C***r

United States

March 03, 2022
5.0
This product worked as advertised. I am most impressed with the service and delivery. I needed this product quickly. FS.com made it happen. I received the delivery in a very timely manner.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

Resources

S$12.00 (Excl. GST)

S$12.84 (Incl. GST)

0

FS Online Chat