Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+(65) 6443 7951

Singapore

Country/Region

Singapore

Language/Currency

English / S$ SGD

  • English / S$ SGD
  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
1x4 PLC Fiber Splitter, Steel Tube, Bare Fiber 250μm, No Connector, Singlemode
Click to open expanded view

1x4 PLC Fiber Splitter, Steel Tube, Bare Fiber 250μm, No Connector, Singlemode

#11521
  • Description
  • Specification
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
231 Reviews 5 Questions
Share
Close
S$ 7.30 (Excl. GST)
S$ 7.81 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: PLC-104-ST-25-15
Available,
·378

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·86

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·48

In Stock, AU Warehouse

In Transit.

Available, In Transit

Items are on the way to our warehouse and will be shipped out once arrive. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IP, ship on Tue. Dec. 3

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

1X4 Bare Fiber PLC Splitter, Singlemode, 250μm Fiber, No Connector


Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology to distribute optical signals from Central Office (CO) to multiple premise locations.

Bare fiber splitter is a kind of ODN product suitable for PON networks that can be installed in the pigtail cassette, test instrument and WDM system, which minimizes the space occupation. It is relatively fragile on fiber protection and need a complete protection design on carrying box body and device.
Product Details
Package StyleSteel Tube, Bare FiberConfiguration Type1x4
Fiber TypeSinglemode G.657A1Connector TypeNone
Input/Output Fiber Diameter250μmInput/Output Fiber Length1.5m
Insertion Loss≤7.3dBReturn Loss≥50dB
Loss Uniformity≤0.8dBDirectivity≥55dB
Polarization Dependent Loss≤0.3dBTemperature Dependent Loss≤0.5dB
Wavelength Dependent Loss≤0.3dBOperating Bandwidth1260~1650nm
Split Ratio50/50Operating/Storage Temperature-40~85°C

1X4 Bare PLC Splitter in FTTH Solution

The bare PLC splitter can allow a single GPON network interface to be shared among many subscribers and allow service providers to enable bandwidth-intensive applications. The following figure shows 1X4 bare PLC fiber splitter interconnected with GPON OLT and ONT through fiber optic splice closure.

Item No. ID# Description
1 64169 GPON OLT SFP 1490nmTx/1310nmRx 2.5GTx/1.25GRx Class B+ 20km DDM Transceivers
2 12285 SC UPC to SC APC Simplex PVC/LSZH/OFNP 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable
3 32479 2 Fibers Singlemode, FRP Strength Member, Self-supporting FTTH Drop Cable
4 29073 24 Fibers 2In-3Out/3In-2Out Heat Shrinkable Type Dome Fiber Optic Splice Closure
5 11521 1x4 PLC Fiber Splitter, Steel Tube, Bare Fiber 250μm, No Connector
6 41917 SC APC to SC APC Simplex 2.0mm PVC(OFNR) Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable
7 26388 Fiber Optic Cassette Cleaner for LC/SC/FC/ST/MU/D4/DIN Connector

Product Highlights

Bare PLC Splitter
  • 1X4 PLC splitter, uniform distribution of optical signal
  • Small size, with the splitter type of steel tube, bare fiber
  • Ideal for EPON, GPON, FTTH/FTTX network
Bare PLC Splitter  Bare PLC Splitter

Perfect Details of 1X4 Bare Fiber PLC Splitter
Bare PLC Splitter High Environmental Stability
High Environmental Stability

Low insertion loss, low polarization dependent loss, low back reflection, and good uniformity.

Excellent Quality Chips

Loss of light is not sensitive for wavelength, and it can meet the transmission needs of different wavelengths.

Bare PLC Splitter  Excellent Quality Chips
Bare PLC Splitter Compact Structure
Compact Structure

Small size, it can be directly installed in a variety of transfer box and just take up little space.

Exquisite Packaging

The design and packaging is exquisite to ensure the product in good condition.

Bare PLC Splitter  Exquisite Packaging

Simple and Easy Connection

Bare PLC splitter can be easily installed in fiber splice closure or fiber splitter distribution box for space saving.

Bare PLC Splitter  Simple and Easy Connection

Best Alternative for FTTx Solution

Being installed in an outside plant enclosure, PON splitter is used to distribute or combine optical signals, which gives carriers the ability to split optical signals to multiple homes or businesses.

Bare PLC Splitter  Best Alternative for FTTx Solution

Comparison between PLC Splitter and FBT Splitter
Bare PLC Splitter  Comparison between PLC Splitter and FBT Splitter

Quality Certification
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
Questions & Answers
More
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.9

    231 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    91%
    4 Stars
    9%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (33)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.