Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+(65) 6443 7951

Singapore

Country/Region

Singapore

Language/Currency

English / S$ SGD

  • English / S$ SGD
  • English / $ USD
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Cart

Cart Loading

NC8400-32C, 32-Port 100Gb QSFP28 Line Card for Data Center Chassis Switch NC8400-4TH
Close
Click to open expanded view

NC8400-32C, 32-Port 100Gb QSFP28 Line Card for Data Center Chassis Switch NC8400-4TH

#110487
Flexible line cards for data centers, AI applications and large enterprise networks

S$3,666.00 (Excl. GST)

S$3,922.62 (Incl. GST)

FS P/N: NC8400-32C

  • 0 Sold
  • 0 Review
  • 0 Question
22 In Stock, 
·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse.
Deliver to
S$20.00 via UPS, get it by Mon. Apr. 26

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Specifications
32-Port 100Gb QSFP28 Line Card for Data Center Switch NC8400-4TH

The NC8400-32C Ethernet line card supports 32x 100G QSFP28, offering line-rate forwarding from all ports. The QSFP28 ports are backward compatible with QSFP+ modules.
Product Specifications
Ports32x 100G QSFP28Matching Switch ChassisNC8400-4TH
Hot SwappingSupportedMax. Power Consumption﹤300W
Dimensions (HxWxD)1.65''x 16.54''x 8.01'' (42x 420x 203.5mm)Weight4.63 lbs (2.1kg)
Operating Temperature32℉ to 104℉ (0℃ to 40℃)Storage Temperature-40℉ to 158℉ (-40℃ to 70℃)
Operating Humidity10% to 90% (Non-condensing)Warranty5 Years

Limited Lifetime Warranty, 30-Day Return


Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.

Network Connectivity

The Integration Application By N5860-48SC Business Switch and NC8400 Series Chassis Management Switch.

Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module

S$27.00

2m (7ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

S$7.20

Cisco QSFP-100G-SR4-S Compatible 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM MTP/MPO MMF Optical Transceiver Module

S$132.00

1m (3ft) MTP®-12 (Female) to MTP®-12 (Female) OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, 12 Fibers, Type B, Plenum (OFNP), Magenta

S$57.00

#110486

S$22,053.00

#110487

S$3,666.00

N5860-48SC, 48-Port L3 Data Center Switch, 48 x 10Gb SFP+, with 8 x 100Gb QSFP28 Uplinks, Stackable, Broadcom Chip, Software Installed

S$5,047.00

See more

Product Highlights
NC8400-4TH
NC8200-4TD
NC8200-4TD
NC8200-4TD
Line Cards
Switch Speeds
32x100G
8x100G
16x40G
24x25G, 2x100G
MLAG
-
Stack
-
-
VXLAN
-
EVPN
-
OSPFV2/V3
BGPV4/V6
Netconf
Python, Grpc
PFC
ECN
GR

High-rate 32-port 100G Line Card
100G Switches High-rate 32-port 100G Line Card

High-Density Configurations with Switch Chassis

Within 4U configuration of the NC8400-4TH switch chassis, offering line-rate forwarding up to 128x 40G/100G ports.

100G Switches High-Density Configurations with Switch Chassis

Sign in to Ask a Question
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a review
Not yet rated. Be the first to write a review
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.