FS Singapore FREE NEXT DAY DELIVERY on Orders Over SGD99
Singapore / S$ SGD
FREE NEXT DAY DELIVERY on Orders Over SGD99

Singapore

This picture is about 12FMTPPROOM4.
00:27
This picture is about .
This picture is about .
This picture is about .
This picture is about  .
This picture is about 12FMTPPROOM4.
This picture is about .
This picture is about .
This picture is about .
This picture is about  .

2m (7ft) MTP® PRO Jumper, MTP® PRO-12 UPC (Male) to MTP® PRO-12 UPC (Male), 12 Fibers, Multimode (OM4), Plenum (OFNP), 0.35dB Max, Type B, Magenta

#106171
#106171

Field Pinning and Polarity Change

SGD 153.69 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: 12FMTPPROOM4
884 Sold
14 Reviews
9 Questions
88 in Global Warehouse, Get it by 29 Jul 2024
See more Warehouse
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority
Products and Project Inquiry
1-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

MTP® PRO-12 Jumper, M to M, UPC, 12F, OM4, OFNP, 0.35dB, Type B

MTP® jumpers, allow for the seamless migration to higher data rates in the data center when used in conjunction with our trunk cables. They are typically used for patching within a cabinet. MTP® cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles.

MTP® PRO design is focused on simplicity and reliability, ensuring a quick and effective method for polarity and pin configuration without the need to remove the housing or handle loose pins. One simple insertion into a specially designed MTP® PRO tool reverses the keying configuration by retracting the exposed key while extracting a hidden key on the opposite side of the connector.

Please note: The US Conec MTP® connectors are fully compliant with the MPO standards, achieving higher performance levels when compared to generic MPO connectors.

Specifications
Connector A
US Conec MTP® PRO Male (Pinned)
Connector B
US Conec MTP® PRO Male (Pinned)
Fiber Mode
OM4 50/125μm
Wavelength
850/1300nm
40/100G Ethernet Distance
150m at 850nm
10G Ethernet Distance
400m at 850nm
Glass Fiber
Corning ClearCurve®
RoHS Compliancy Status
Compliant
Polish Type
UPC to UPC
Minimum Bend Radius
7.5mm
Insertion Loss
0.35dB
Return Loss
≥20dB
Attenuation at 850nm
≤2.3dB/km
Attenuation at 1300nm
≤0.6dB/km
Cable Outside Diameter (OD)
3.0mm
Cable Jacket
OFNP
Installation Tensile Load
66N
Tensile Strength (Long/Short Term)
80/240N
Operating Temperature
-10 to 70°C (14 to 158℉)
Storage Temperature
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185℉)
*MTP is a registered trademark of US Conec Ltd. US Conec and FS.COM partner on supplying high performance MTP series products.
.

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance fiber optic cables.

Quality Testing Program

Fiber Optic Cables Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Compliance Center.
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Superior Workmanship Guarantees Stable Transmission

MTP® PRO cables are offering state-of-the-art multi-fiber and mechanical performance.

US Conec MTP® PRO Connector

Deliver stable signals and achieves flexible system design.

Corning ClearCurve® Fiber

Allow tighter cable bends for slack storage and routing.

Plenum (OFNP) Outer Jacket

Fire resistance and low smoke to minimize damage.

High Density Cabling for Various Environments
Minimize waste, optimize cable management, and speed deployment for lower installation costs
Data Centers
Storage Area Networks (SAN)
Communications Rooms
Meet Your Polarity Reversal Needs
Only 4 steps to switch the polarity from type A to type B and vice versa in seconds.
Align key on the MTP® PRO Connector with "KEY UP" on the Polarity Change Port.
Insert the MTP® PRO Connector in the Polarity Change Port until audible "CLICK".
Remove the MTP® PRO Connector from the Polarity Change Port.
Polarity Changed from Black Key exposed to off White Key exposed.
Meet Your Pin Removal Needs
Only 4 steps to switch the connector from male to female by pin removal in seconds.
Insert pinned MTP PRO Connector in the Pin Change Port until audible "CLICK".
Align and insert Pin Exchanger on the opposite end of the Pin Change Port.
Slide the Gripper onto the Pin Exchanger. Compress the black handles.
Compress the Green Gripper handles until they touch and pull the Pin Exchanger out.
Meet Your Pin Insertion Needs
Only 4 steps to switch the connector from female to male by pin insertionl in seconds.
Insert unpinned MTP PRO Connector in the Pin Change Port until audible "CLICK".
Align the Pin Exchanger with pins attached on the opposite end of the Pin Change Port.
Insert Pin Exchanger into the opposite end of the Pin Change Port until audible "CLICK".
Pull out the Pin Exchanger and verify the insertion of the pins onto the MTP PRO Connector.
Clean Fiber Means Performance
Clean end-face is the main requirement for reliability and high-performance connection.

Cleaning MTP®/MPO connectors with IBC MPO cleaner.

Cleaning MTP®/MPO connectors with cassette cleaner.

Questions & Answers
Ask a question
All (9)Change Polarity and Pins (2)Cable Length (1)Cable Standard (1)Connectors (1)Male/Female Connection (1)Matching Panels (1)Polarity Type (1)Polish Type (1)Product Comparison (1)
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
4.9
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
13
1
0
0
0

M***n

United States

October 09, 2023
5.0
This product was used for a recent fiber installation. It arrived well packaged and has been working great.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

P***o

United States

October 01, 2023
5.0
Well built, and performs as expected. Bought a lot of these in various lengths to try out at work.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

J***g

United States

December 13, 2021
5.0
The website was simple to browse, the products easy to fine, and the follow-up service from our account executive was fantastic! I highly recommend shopping for solutions at www.FS.com!
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed