Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+(65) 6443 7951

Singapore

Country/Region

Singapore

Language/Currency

English / S$ SGD

  • English / S$ SGD
  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
H3C QSFP-40G-IR4-PSM1310 Compatible 4x10G-IR QSFP+ 1310nm 1km MTP/MPO DOM Transceiver Module

H3C QSFP-40G-IR4-PSM1310 Compatible 4x10G-IR QSFP+ 1310nm 1km MTP/MPO DOM Transceiver Module

See all questions about this product

What cable type is needed for QSFP-PIR4-40G transceiver?

By Levy on 10/16/2017

Answer*

Showing 1-1 of 1 answer

The FS.COM 40GBASE-PLRL4 QSFP+ transceivers use 12 fibers single mode MTP Type B trunk cables for direct connection such as product #68018 and as for 10G to 40G network speed upgrade connection, 8 fibers single mode MTP-LC Type B harness cable #68048 can be applied. By FS on 10/16/2017

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.